JONATHAN MARCHESSAULT picks up an assist formerly granted to REILLY SMITH in last Friday's game.
DAN HAMHUIS was reassigned a helper away from JOHN KLINGBERG in last Thursday's game.
LEON DRAISAITL picks up a second assist in Saturday's tilt.

Headlines: Team Doug Manipulates The Timber Producing A Tumultuous 5 Points
Ooo, That Stings. Team Frank Gets 0 Points
Good God, What's He On? Petr Mrazek Was A Wall!

Current Standings Day 112

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Arlindo 397 2 16 3 6 0.67 2 - 88 1 1 (Day 112) 19
2 6 Frank 371 0 16 3 8 0.00 0 26 5 2 1 (Day 18) 11
3 3 Carl 370 1 17 2 9 0.50 1 27 5 3 2 (Day 107) 13
4 2 Bob 331 0 13 2 6 0.00 2 66 35 4 1 (Day 25) 12
5 4 Doug 312 5 27 2 9 2.50 0 85 101 5 2 (Day 2) 10
6 5 Ernie 278 0 12 1 8 0.00 4 119 104 6 1 (Day 2) 11
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 397 426 0.93 726.1 1 346 48 0.838
2 Frank 371 424 0.88 660.5 3 344 52 0.779
3 Carl 370 422 0.88 670.3 2 343 53 0.779
4 Bob 331 402 0.82 612.6 4 348 70 0.701
5 Doug 312 427 0.73 585.0 5 349 44 0.662
6 Ernie 278 334 0.83 507.8 6 358 128 0.602
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY * ANA 37 7 16 23 36 0 0 0 0 8.86 0 0.62 0 0 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 47 20 28 48 20 0 3 0 0 12.12 0 1.02 3 0 0 0 0
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI * LAK 47 18 12 30 6 0 3 0 0 12.16 0 0.64 0 0 X X ---
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 48 6 25 45 24 0 2 0 0 6.00 0 0.94 3 2 0 1 2
9 (D) SHEA WEBER * MON 26 6 10 24 14 0 1 0 0 8.00 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 49 26 31 57 16 2 2 0 0 16.99 2 1.16 5 0 0 0 0
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN * NYR 47 8 26 34 24 0 3 0 0 8.25 0 0.72 2 0 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES * SJS 31 0 0 53 2 W:14 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:9 1.71 1 0 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL * VGK 46 21 11 32 20 0 4 0 0 15.33 0 0.70 3 0 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 48 29 22 51 20 0 5 0 1 14.50 3 1.06 2 0 X X ---
TOTALS 426 2 141 1 181 4 397 182 5 2 3 23 1 0 0 1 1 11.36 2 5 1 0.93 19 2 0 1 2
Team Bob: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN * DAL 48 19 27 46 33 0 2 0 0 13.10 0 0.96 6 0 X X ---
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN * DAL 48 22 19 41 23 1 4 0 0 11.52 1 0.85 1 0 X X ---
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 47 9 28 37 18 0 1 0 0 10.47 0 0.79 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER * LAK 6 0 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.50 0 0 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI * NAS 42 8 19 38 18 0 2 0 0 5.67 0 0.90 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 47 14 17 31 36 0 0 0 0 10.22 0 0.66 0 0 0 0 0
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG * DAL 48 6 40 55 14 0 2 0 0 5.26 0 1.15 6 0 X X ---
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 46 10 5 15 10 2 2 0 0 13.70 0 0.33 0 0 0 0 0
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 42 11 18 29 14 0 2 0 0 14.86 0 0.69 2 0 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 28 0 0 36 0 W:16 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.29 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 402 5 99 4 176 5 331 168 6 3 2 15 3 0 0 0 2 9.42 4 1 2 0.82 17 0 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY * PIT 49 17 34 51 40 0 3 0 0 12.23 0 1.04 4 0 X X ---
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO * STL 49 20 25 45 11 0 3 0 0 10.10 0 0.92 1 0 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX * PHI 47 14 41 55 14 0 0 0 0 14.89 0 1.17 1 0 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 24 5 23 28 18 0 0 0 0 10.20 0 1.17 3 0 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN * CLM 33 1 5 6 6 0 1 0 0 2.33 0 0.18 0 0 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD * OTT 45 12 16 28 28 0 1 0 0 10.00 0 0.62 0 0 0 0 0
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 48 6 20 26 34 0 1 0 0 5.17 0 0.54 1 1 0 1 1
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN * STL 43 9 18 27 14 0 1 0 0 8.33 0 0.63 4 0 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY * LAK 47 7 25 52 30 1 4 0 0 5.56 0 1.11 2 0 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP * DAL 37 0 1 52 4 W:20 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.41 1 0 X X ---
TOTALS 422 4 91 5 208 2 370 199 3 1 5 14 4 0 0 0 2 8.76 5 0 5 0.88 17 1 0 1 1
Team Doug: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON * SJS 46 13 22 35 38 0 1 0 0 17.57 0 0.76 5 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR * LAK 47 18 30 48 14 0 4 0 0 16.98 0 1.02 3 0 X X ---
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG * PIT 46 3 25 46 36 0 0 0 0 2.16 0 1.00 1 0 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA * DAL 47 7 13 20 6 0 3 0 0 8.14 0 0.43 4 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS * PHI 47 16 13 29 42 1 4 0 0 14.68 1 0.62 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 44 15 28 43 12 5 0 0 0 10.34 0 0.98 3 0 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP CHI 44 6 7 13 6 0 1 0 0 6.45 0 0.30 0 0 0 0 0
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS * CAR 47 8 21 29 46 0 1 0 0 7.34 0 0.62 2 0 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST * PIT 45 15 14 29 28 0 0 0 0 10.27 0 0.64 3 0 X X ---
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK * DET 14 0 0 20 0 W:5 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.43 5 5 0 0 5
TOTALS 427 1 101 3 173 6 312 228 2 6 1 14 4 0 0 0 2 10.44 3 1 2 0.73 28 5 0 0 5
Team Ernie: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI * SJS 46 9 23 32 35 0 1 0 0 7.50 0 0.70 3 0 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS * SJS 46 7 31 51 24 0 1 0 0 3.57 0 1.11 7 0 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR CAL 22 1 6 7 10 0 0 0 0 3.12 0 0.32 0 0 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG * NAS 37 15 19 34 22 0 2 0 0 15.96 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN * NAS 42 5 21 26 37 0 2 0 0 8.33 0 0.62 0 0 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 45 16 30 46 18 0 2 0 0 13.79 0 1.02 2 0 X X ---
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK * PHI 47 8 45 53 38 0 1 0 0 5.52 0 1.13 0 0 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN ARI 49 9 20 29 14 2 0 0 0 6.77 0 0.59 1 0 0 0 0
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO * NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff * LAK 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 334 6 70 6 195 3 278 198 4 2 3 9 6 0 0 0 2 7.17 6 0 5 0.83 13 0 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 112
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 48 13 30 43 38 0 3 0 0 12.50 0 0.90 2 0 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN * CLM 47 12 26 38 18 0 2 0 0 9.02 0 0.81 0 0 X X ---
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV * TAM 47 27 34 61 28 0 4 0 0 16.46 0 1.30 1 0 0 0 0
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO * BUF 45 8 18 26 22 0 1 0 0 7.77 0 0.58 2 0 0 0 0
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL * PIT 49 21 33 54 30 0 4 0 0 11.80 0 1.10 2 0 X X ---
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN * STL 49 19 28 47 38 0 6 0 0 15.20 1 0.96 3 0 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC * EDM 47 9 21 30 59 0 1 0 0 9.89 0 0.64 2 0 X X ---
8 (C) RYAN KESLER * ANA 11 3 2 5 9 0 1 0 0 16.67 0 0.45 1 0 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG * DET 46 6 25 31 8 0 1 0 0 5.77 0 0.67 0 0 0 0 0
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 35 0 0 36 2 W:24 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.03 3 0 X X ---
TOTALS 424 3 118 2 217 1 371 252 1 0 6 23 1 0 0 0 2 11.68 1 1 2 0.88 16 0 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1SIDNEY CROSBY Carl 49 51 JOE PAVELSKI Ernie 46 32
2ALEXANDER OVECHKIN Arlindo 48 51 ARTEMI PANARIN Frank 47 38
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 47 61 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 22 7
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 37 34 JEFF CARTER Bob 6 3
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 49 54 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 33 6
6BRAYDEN SCHENN Frank 49 47 DERICK BRASSARD Carl 45 28
7JOHN KLINGBERG Bob 48 55 PATRICK SHARP Doug 44 13
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 48 45 RYAN KESLER Frank 11 5
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 47 52 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 31 53 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 453 503Total 254 132
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 0
Bob 1 1
Carl 2 2
Doug 0 1
Ernie 2 4
Frank 3 2
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTSWORSTPTS
1Carl
CROSBY
51Arlindo
KANE
48Bob
BENN
46Frank
KUZNETSOV
43Doug
THORNTON
35Ernie
PAVELSKI
32
2Arlindo
OVECHKIN
51Ernie
BURNS
51Doug
KOPITAR
48Carl
TARASENKO
45Bob
SEGUIN
41Frank
PANARIN
38
3Frank
KUCHEROV
61Arlindo
TAVARES
57Carl
GIROUX
55Doug
LETANG
46Bob
BACKSTROM
37Ernie
JAGR
7
4Ernie
FORSBERG
34Carl
GETZLAF
28Frank
OKPOSO
26Arlindo
PERRY
23Doug
SPEZZA
20Bob
CARTER
3
5Frank
KESSEL
54Bob
JOSI
38Arlindo
ZUCCARELLO-AASEN
34Doug
SIMMONDS
29Ernie
JOHANSEN
26Carl
JOKINEN
6
6Frank
SCHENN
47Ernie
HUBERDEAU
46Doug
BARKOV
43Arlindo
NEAL
32Bob
TOEWS
31Carl
BRASSARD
28
7Bob
KLINGBERG
55Ernie
VORACEK
53Arlindo
TOFFOLI
30Frank
LUCIC
30Carl
KOIVU
26Doug
SHARP
13
8Arlindo
SUTER
45Doug
WILLIAMS
29Ernie
STEPAN
29Carl
STEEN
27Bob
NIELSEN
15Frank
KESLER
5
9Carl
DOUGHTY
52Frank
ZETTERBERG
31Bob
OSHIE
29Doug
HORNQVIST
29Arlindo
WEBER
24Ernie
RIBEIRO
0
10Arlindo
JONES
53Carl
BISHOP
52Bob
CRAWFORD
36Frank
HOLTBY
36Doug
MRAZEK
20Ernie
Zatkoff
0
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Arlindo 3 2 2 2 1-
Bob 1 1 3- 4 1
Carl 2 2 1 2 1 2
Doug- 1 3 2 3 1
Ernie 2 3-- 1 4
Frank 3 1 3 1- 2
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL4623365910 32 1.28 14.8 0
D P.K. SUBBAN NAS451024578 44 1.27 9.5 ---
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL4715405514 10 1.17 11.0 1
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN481440547 28 1.12 9.7 ---
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM4717375414 16 1.15 12.5 0
C JOSH BAILEY NYI451242544 13 1.20 15.4 1
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM4715385311 12 1.13 10.5 ---
C Mathew Barzal NYI491634506 14 1.02 15.2 1
D JOHN CARLSON WAS48631504-22 1.04 4.3 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM446275024 32 1.14 4.8 ---
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT452128494-45 1.09 15.2 ---
D ERIK JOHNSON COL44713496 52 1.11 5.6 1
TOTALS555162390634+963201.1410.7
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 402357017828270.931.95
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 382291016221340.921.63
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 311785035718330.921.84
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 392276015425640.931.38
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 412473015123430.921.24
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 412351014821420.921.17
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 372027004817210.901.30
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 342004014823330.921.41
G JAROSLAV HALAK New York I. 321819004714300.911.47
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 311679014715110.901.52
TOTALS3642106201054020531280.921.49

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Jan
To Date
Dec Nov Oct
1: Carl 27 63 96 68 106 102 94
2: Doug 40 61 74 67 79 84 82
3: Frank 24 51 81 59 109 108 95
4: Arlindo 23 47 70 51 124 112 110
5: Bob 19 47 71 51 85 101 94
6: Ernie 23 47 60 51 78 75 74

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Arlindo] SharksG Martin Jones2018-01-20 Injury: Jones has been held out of the past two games due to a lower-body injury and it is undetermined if he will be available Tuesday against the Jets. Status: Ques Tues
LightningD Victor Hedman2018-01-11 Injury: Hedman exited the last game with a left knee injury and is expected to need three-to-six weeks to recover. Status: Late Feb
[Ernie] FlamesRW Jaromir Jagr2018-01-05 Injury: Jagr has landed on the injured reserve list with a lingering groin injury and it is unknown when he will rejoin the lineup. Status: Out indefinitely 0.32
[Ernie] PredatorsLW Filip Forsberg2017-12-30 Injury: Forsberg has landed on injured reserve with an upper-body ailment and will need four-to-six weeks to recover. Status: Mid Feb 0.92
[Bob] BlackhawksG Corey Crawford2017-12-27 Injury: Crawford has been placed on injured reserve as he is experiencing post-concussion symptoms and a timeline for his recovery has yet to be established. Status: Out indefinitely
[Arlindo] CanadiensD Shea Weber2017-12-18 Injury: Weber is on injured reserve with a left foot injury and is unlikely to rejoin the lineup until after the All-Star break. Status: Early Feb 0.62

cached[1] [pool.1718.1]