#Rangers CONNOR BRICKLEY picks up an assist in Friday's action.

Headlines: Team Doug Lights Up A Board Crashing 10 Points
Holy Kamole! Petr Mrazek Closed The Gate!
Sidney Crosby: 1 Goal, 2 Assists Versus Calgary
Artemi Panarin Torpedos 3 Points

Current Standings Day 137

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day RSP PP + RSP
1 1 Arlindo 446.5 3 31 5 5 0.60 1 - 11 1 1 (Day 137) 12 0 446.5
2 2 Bob 424 1 20 6 3 0.17 2 22.5 11 2 1 (Day 126) 12 0 424
3 6 Frank 399 8 31 5 6 1.60 0 47.5 43 3 1 (Day 29) 11 0 399
4 3 Carl 365 6 25 4 8 1.50 4 81.5 68 4 2 (Day 4) 13 0 365
5 5 Ernie 354 5 21 6 2 0.83 1 92.5 93 5 4 (Day 44) 14 0 354
6 4 Doug 348 10 23 8 4 1.25 1 98.5 121 6 3 (Day 7) 11 0 348
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Frank 5 13 13 20 20 28
Arlindo 5 12 12 21 24 27
Doug 5 8 9 10 12 22
Carl 5 11 12 15 15 21
Ernie 5 11 11 12 12 17
Bob 2 6 6 15 15 16
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Arlindo 446.5 472 0.95 655.6 1 239 109 0.769
2 Bob 424 508 0.83 625.5 2 234 78 0.724
3 Frank 399 483 0.83 578.0 3 218 37 0.767
4 Carl 365 451 0.81 540.3 4 243 128 0.630
5 Ernie 354 393 0.90 499.2 6 187 76 0.755
6 Doug 348 465 0.75 515.9 5 238 117 0.598
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Arlindo: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (Rightwing) COREY PERRY * ANA 7 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.14 1 0 . . .
6 (Leftwing) JAMES NEAL CAL 55 5 10 15 24 0 1 0 0 4.10 0 0.27 2 0 . . .
1 (Rightwing) PATRICK KANE CHI 58 35 52 87 18 0 5 0 0 14.96 1 1.50 5 6 1 1 2
7 (Center) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 58 12 15 27 10 0 3 0 0 7.41 0 0.47 6 1 0 0 0
8 (Defence) RYAN SUTER * MIN 58 6 34 59.5 35 1 1 0 0 5.94 0 1.03 4 4 . . .
9 (Defence) SHEA WEBER * MON 34 9 12 33 20 0 2 0 0 10.71 0 0.97 5 0 0 0 0
5 (Center) MATS ZUCCARELLO * NYR 43 9 26 35 24 0 1 0 0 10.23 0 0.81 4 3 . . .
10 (Goalie) MARTIN JONES SJS 44 0 1 60 2 W:28 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:9 1.36 2 5 0 0 1
3 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 58 33 30 63 26 0 6 0 0 16.10 1 1.09 6 3 0 0 0
2 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN * WAS 57 39 27 66 30 0 2 0 0 17.33 3 1.16 4 5 . . .
TOTALS 472 3 148 1 208 4 446.5 193 4 1 4 21 3 0 0 0 1 9.64 4 5 1 0.95 39 27 1 1 3
Team Bob: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 57 19 20 39 48 0 2 0 0 14.39 0 0.68 3 1 0 0 0
2 (Center) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 58 24 30 54 12 0 6 0 0 10.53 0 0.93 3 3 0 0 0
3 (Center) NICKLAS BACKSTROM * WAS 57 13 42 55 20 0 4 0 0 10.83 1 0.96 1 2 . . .
4 (Center) JEFF CARTER LAK 52 10 15 25 28 0 1 0 0 7.81 0 0.48 0 0 0 0 0
5 (Defence) ROMAN JOSI NAS 61 11 35 59 22 0 2 0 0 5.31 0 0.97 8 2 0 0 0
6 (Center) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 59 27 31 58 28 1 4 0 0 17.20 2 0.98 5 2 1 0 1
7 (Defence) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 40 7 20 35 10 0 3 0 0 6.73 0 0.88 2 0 0 0 0
8 (Center) FRANS NIELSEN * DET 54 9 21 30 12 0 4 0 0 9.89 1 0.56 1 1 . . .
9 (Rightwing) T.J. OSHIE * WAS 47 18 18 36 28 1 4 0 0 17.65 0 0.77 2 5 . . .
10 (Goalie) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 23 0 2 33 0 W:6 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.43 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 508 1 138 2 234 2 424 208 2 2 3 30 1 0 0 0 1 11.15 1 4 2 0.83 25 16 1 0 1
Team Carl: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY * PIT 55 25 44 69 18 0 3 0 0 15.15 1 1.25 1 7 1 2 3
2 (Rightwing) VLADIMIR TARASENKO * STL 56 25 23 48 22 0 3 0 0 12.32 1 0.86 6 7 1 1 2
3 (Rightwing) CLAUDE GIROUX * PHI 58 17 44 61 22 1 3 0 0 10.18 0 1.05 2 3 0 0 0
4 (Center) RYAN GETZLAF * ANA 52 11 25 36 40 0 2 0 0 9.65 0 0.69 3 0 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JUSSI JOKINEN * DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
6 (Center) DERICK BRASSARD * FLO 47 10 8 18 31 0 0 0 0 14.08 0 0.38 2 0 . . .
7 (Center) MIKKO KOIVU * MIN 48 8 21 29 22 0 0 0 0 8.99 0 0.60 0 0 . . .
8 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER STEEN * STL 42 6 12 18 10 0 1 0 0 8.22 0 0.43 1 2 . . .
9 (Defence) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 58 5 27 45 26 0 0 0 0 4.46 0 0.78 3 2 0 1 1
10 (Goalie) BEN BISHOP DAL 35 0 1 41 2 W:19 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.17 4 0 . . .
TOTALS 451 5 107 6 205 5 365 193 4 1 4 12 6 0 0 0 1 9.23 5 2 3 0.81 22 21 2 4 6
Team Doug: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE THORNTON SJS 50 10 21 31 12 0 3 0 0 16.67 0 0.62 3 2 0 0 0
2 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 57 17 26 43 26 2 2 0 0 14.66 0 0.75 5 2 0 1 1
3 (Defence) KRISTOPHER LETANG * PIT 56 13 37 69 30 1 3 0 0 7.47 0 1.23 2 5 0 1 1
4 (Center) JASON SPEZZA DAL 56 6 16 22 19 0 0 0 0 7.41 0 0.39 1 0 0 0 0
5 (Rightwing) WAYNE SIMMONDS * PHI 58 16 11 27 69 0 2 0 0 12.40 0 0.47 0 3 0 2 2
6 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV * FLO 56 19 34 53 2 0 3 0 0 13.87 1 0.95 4 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) PATRICK SHARP CHI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
8 (Rightwing) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 59 15 23 38 30 0 3 0 0 9.04 0 0.64 3 5 1 0 1
9 (Rightwing) PATRIC HORNQVIST * PIT 45 15 11 26 16 0 2 0 0 12.20 1 0.58 0 0 0 0 0
10 (Goalie) PETR MRAZEK CAR 28 0 0 39 4 W:13 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.39 5 5 0 0 5
TOTALS 465 4 111 5 179 6 348 208 2 3 2 18 5 0 0 0 1 10.41 2 2 3 0.75 23 22 1 4 10
Team Ernie: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 59 31 21 52 18 1 3 0 0 20.26 0 0.88 2 4 1 1 2
2 (Defence) BRENT BURNS SJS 59 11 53 83 26 1 5 0 0 4.91 0 1.41 6 3 0 1 1
3 (Rightwing) JAROMIR JAGR --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
4 (Leftwing) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 44 20 17 37 20 2 3 0 0 13.42 1 0.84 4 1 0 0 0
5 (Center) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 59 11 42 53 28 0 3 0 0 10.09 0 0.90 6 3 0 0 0
6 (Center) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU * FLO 56 13 39 52 28 0 2 0 0 9.09 0 0.93 2 0 . . .
7 (Rightwing) JAKUB VORACEK * PHI 58 15 35 50 14 0 2 0 0 9.80 0 0.86 3 3 1 0 1
8 (Center) DEREK STEPAN ARI 58 11 16 27 14 2 2 0 0 7.01 0 0.47 1 3 0 1 1
9 (Center) MIKE RIBEIRO --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 . . .
TOTALS 393 6 112 4 223 3 354 148 6 6 1 20 4 0 0 0 1 8.29 6 1 5 0.90 24 17 2 3 5
Team Frank: Day 137
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) EVGENY KUZNETSOV * WAS 52 15 39 54 46 0 2 0 0 10.14 0 1.04 6 5 . . .
2 (Center) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 55 24 43 67 14 0 7 0 0 16.44 0 1.22 4 4 2 1 3
3 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 59 27 67 94 34 0 4 0 0 16.56 0 1.59 4 10 1 1 2
4 (Rightwing) KYLE OKPOSO * BUF 57 10 12 22 37 0 2 0 0 8.93 0 0.39 1 1 . . .
5 (Center) PHIL KESSEL * PIT 58 21 39 60 18 0 6 0 0 14.58 1 1.03 0 3 0 2 2
6 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN * STL 53 10 27 37 30 0 4 0 0 9.43 0 0.70 3 4 0 1 1
7 (Leftwing) MILAN LUCIC EDM 58 5 9 14 65 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 0.24 0 0 0 0 0
8 (Center) RYAN KESLER * ANA 50 4 2 6 34 0 1 0 0 5.71 0 0.12 0 0 . . .
9 (Leftwing) HENRIK ZETTERBERG --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 . . .
10 (Goalie) BRADEN HOLTBY * WAS 41 0 2 45 2 W:20 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.10 1 1 . . .
TOTALS 483 2 116 3 240 1 399 280 1 0 6 26 2 0 0 0 1 10.10 3 1 5 0.83 19 28 3 5 8
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1PATRICK KANE Arlindo 58 87 JOE THORNTON Doug 50 31
2BRENT BURNS Ernie 59 83 ANZE KOPITAR Doug 57 43
3NIKITA KUCHEROV Frank 59 94 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 0 0
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 44 37 COREY PERRY Arlindo 7 1
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 58 60 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 0 0
6JONATHAN TOEWS Bob 59 58 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 55 15
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 58 50 PATRICK SHARP Doug 0 0
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 58 59.5 RYAN KESLER Frank 50 6
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 58 45 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 44 60 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 555 633.5Total 219 96
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 3 2
Bob 1 0
Carl 1 1
Doug 0 3
Ernie 3 3
Frank 2 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 59 27 67 94Frank 3181 G: 1 A: 1
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 56 12 43 87.5--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 58 35 52 87Arlindo 111 G: 1 A: 1
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 57 31 52 83--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 59 11 53 83Ernie 281 G: 0 A: 1
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 58 29 49 78--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 58 24 52 76--- -0- ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 58 33 42 75--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 58 29 46 75--- -0- ---
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 59 32 39 71--- -0- G: 0 A: 2
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 58 23 47 70--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 58 35 34 69--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
TOR(C)MITCHELL MARNER 58 21 48 69--- -0- ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 56 13 37 69Doug 3162 G: 0 A: 1
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 55 25 44 69Carl 132 G: 1 A: 2
WIN(C)MARK SCHEIFELE 59 30 38 68--- -0- ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 59 12 56 68--- -0- ---
CAR(R)SEBASTIAN AHO 59 24 43 67--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 55 24 43 67Frank 272 G: 2 A: 1
CAL(C)SEAN MONAHAN 58 29 37 66--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 57 39 27 66Arlindo 2123 ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 56 31 35 66--- -0- ---
CAL(C)ELIAS LINDHOLM 58 25 41 66--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
FLO(D)KEITH YANDLE 56 8 35 65--- -0- ---
TOR(D)MORGAN RIELLY 58 15 42 64--- -0- ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 57 8 42 64--- -0- ---
TOR(C)JOHN TAVARES 58 33 30 63Arlindo 3133 ---
NAS(D)MATTIAS EKHOLM 59 7 34 61.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
EDM(D)DARNELL NURSE 58 7 21 61.5--- -0- ---
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 58 17 44 61Carl 3154 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 3
Bob 0
Carl 2
Doug 1
Ernie 1
Frank 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Nikita Kucherov (94 Points)
Chosen In Round 3 By Frank
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Bob32
Arlindo4
Ernie-12
Frank-26
Carl-37
Doug-44
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
8
9
to
17
18
to
26
27
to
35
36
to
44
45
to
53
54
to
62
63
to
71
72
to
80
more
than
80
Arlindo 1 1- 3-- 2 2- 1
Bob -- 1 3 2- 4---
Carl 1- 2 1 2 2 1 1--
Doug 1- 2 2 3 1- 1--
Ernie 3-- 1 1 4--- 1
Frank 2 1 1- 1 1 2 1- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D MARK GIORDANO CAL56124387.528 57 1.56 7.8 0
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM573152832-16 1.46 17.0 1
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL5829497816 18 1.34 15.8 0
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL5824527612 42 1.31 16.6 0
C BRAYDEN POINT TAM5833427517 20 1.29 22.4 1
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL5829467513 26 1.29 11.6 0
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM593239710 29 1.20 17.9 2
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS5823477013 86 1.21 13.8 1
C LEON DRAISAITL EDM583534691-36 1.19 22.2 1
C MITCHELL MARNER TOR5821486918 20 1.19 13.5 0
C MARK SCHEIFELE WIN5930386816 32 1.15 20.0 0
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN591256686 43 1.15 7.1 0
TOTALS696311546889.5+1364251.2815.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Vegas 513031027629460.911.49
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 362172026025460.931.67
G CAREY PRICE Montreal 442586015723530.921.30
G KEITH KINKAID New Jersey 402242005715630.891.43
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 452656025526200.911.22
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 412437015327210.921.29
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 382073005217420.901.37
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 422395005124130.901.21
G HENRIK LUNDQVIST New York R. 402367034916800.911.23
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 482759014721510.910.98
TOTALS4252471801255722341250.911.32

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Feb
To Date
Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 48 82 109 79 94 102.5 78 93
2: Frank 41 68 83 61 61 102 79 96
3: Doug 38 61 80 59 66 86 78 59
4: Bob 28 56 85 55 80 85 110 94
5: Carl 36 63 73 55 65 73 90 82
6: Ernie 34 56 74 53 69 80 71 81

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Frank] SabresRWKyle Okposo2019-02-16 Injury: Okposo exited the last game with an unspecified injury and it is unknown if he will play against the Devils on Sunday. Status: Ques Sun 0.39
[Bob] StarsDJohn Klingberg2019-02-15 Injury: Klingberg was lifted from the previous game due to a left leg injury but is expected to suit up for Saturday's clash with the Hurricanes. Status: Prob Sat 0.68
[Bob] Red WingsCFrans Nielsen2019-02-15 Injury: Nielsen sat out the last game dealing with a stomach virus and it is unclear if he will participate in Sunday's game against the Flyers. Status: Ques Sun 0.56
[Arlindo] FlamesLWJames Neal2019-02-14 Injury: Neal missed the last game due to an upper-body injury and it is unknown if he will suit up against the Coyotes on Monday. Status: Ques Mon 0.27
[Carl] StarsGBen Bishop2019-02-07 Injury: Bishop has been placed on injured reserve with an upper-body injury and will not be activated in time for Saturday's contest versus the Hurricanes. Status: Out Sat
[Carl] WildCMikko Koivu2019-02-05 Injury: Koivu has been placed on injured reserve due to a torn ACL and meniscus in his right knee. He has been shut down for the remainder of the season. Status: out for season 0.60
[Bob] KingsCJeff Carter2019-02-04 Injury: Carter missed his fifth-straight game with a lower-body injury and it is unknown if he will return to the lineup Saturday against the Bruins. Status: Ques Sat 0.48
[Bob] BlackhawksGCorey Crawford2018-12-16 Injury: Crawford has been designated for the injured reserve list with a concussion and it is undetermined how much time he will need to recover. Status: Out indefinitely