Headlines: Team Carl Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 19 Points by Arlindo on Day 5.
Stats Not Released Yet

Current Standings Day 188

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 3 Carl 635 0 25 0 0 0.00 2 - 17 1 1 (Day 188) 13
2 6 Frank 630 0 34 0 0 0.00 1 5 5 2 1 (Day 18) 13
3 1 Arlindo 619 0 14 0 0 0.00 2 16 4 3 1 (Day 179) 19
4 2 Bob 569 0 26 0 0 0.00 3 66 111 4 1 (Day 25) 12
5 4 Doug 524 0 15 0 0 0.00 3 111 177 5 2 (Day 2) 14
6 5 Ernie 493 0 19 1 0 0.00 3 142 180 6 1 (Day 2) 11
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Frank 7 10 19 26 32 32
Bob 6 6 12 15 23 23
Carl 3 5 12 16 22 22
Ernie 5 5 10 10 19 19
Arlindo 2 2 5 7 13 13
Doug 1 1 7 9 11 11
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Carl 635 725 0.88 635.0 1 0 95 0.774
2 Frank 630 743 0.85 630.0 2 0 77 0.768
3 Arlindo 619 714 0.87 619.0 3 0 106 0.755
4 Bob 569 684 0.83 569.0 4 0 136 0.694
5 Doug 524 701 0.75 524.0 5 0 119 0.639
6 Ernie 493 578 0.85 493.0 6 0 242 0.601
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Team A: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Arlindo: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
4 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 71 17 32 49 71 0 1 0 0 10.12 0 0.69 3 2 X X ---
1 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 82 27 49 76 32 0 4 0 0 9.47 0 0.93 4 2 X X ---
7 (C) TYLER TOFFOLI LAK 82 24 23 47 16 0 6 0 0 9.56 0 0.57 3 1 X X ---
8 (D) RYAN SUTER MIN 78 6 45 70 34 0 2 0 0 4.03 0 0.90 2 0 X X ---
9 (D) SHEA WEBER MON 26 6 10 24 14 0 1 0 0 8.00 0 0.92 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 82 37 47 84 26 2 3 0 0 14.40 2 1.02 6 3 X X ---
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO NYR 80 16 37 53 36 0 3 0 0 8.99 0 0.66 2 1 X X ---
10 (G) MARTIN JONES SJS 60 0 0 85 2 W:30 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:13 1.42 4 1 X X ---
6 (L) JAMES NEAL VGK 71 25 19 44 24 0 6 0 0 12.38 0 0.62 2 0 X X ---
2 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 82 49 38 87 32 0 7 0 1 13.80 3 1.06 4 3 X X ---
TOTALS 714 3 207 1 300 5 619 287 5 2 4 33 2 0 0 1 1 10.08 4 5 1 0.87 30 13 0 0 0
Team Bob: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 82 36 43 79 54 1 7 0 0 14.94 2 0.96 10 8 X X ---
2 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 82 40 38 78 43 1 6 0 0 11.94 1 0.95 7 2 X X ---
3 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 81 21 50 71 46 0 4 0 0 12.73 0 0.88 8 3 X X ---
4 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 27 13 9 22 2 1 2 0 0 15.29 1 0.81 5 2 X X ---
5 (D) ROMAN JOSI NAS 75 14 39 68 24 0 3 0 0 5.53 0 0.91 6 4 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 74 20 32 52 47 0 2 0 0 9.48 0 0.70 0 0 X X ---
7 (D) JOHN KLINGBERG DAL 82 8 59 83 26 0 3 0 0 3.92 0 1.01 8 3 X X ---
8 (C) FRANS NIELSEN DET 79 16 17 33 14 2 3 0 0 11.94 0 0.42 3 0 X X ---
9 (R) T.J. OSHIE WAS 74 18 29 47 31 0 3 0 0 14.17 0 0.64 4 1 X X ---
10 (G) COREY CRAWFORD CHI 28 0 0 36 0 W:16 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.29 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 684 5 186 3 316 4 569 287 5 5 2 33 2 0 0 0 3 11.11 1 4 2 0.83 51 23 0 0 0
Team Carl: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 82 29 60 89 46 0 6 0 0 11.74 0 1.09 6 3 X X ---
2 (R) VLADIMIR TARASENKO STL 80 33 33 66 17 0 5 0 0 10.78 0 0.82 6 2 X X ---
3 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 82 34 68 102 20 0 1 0 0 17.62 1 1.24 11 7 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 56 11 50 61 42 1 0 0 0 9.40 0 1.09 4 3 X X ---
5 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN VAN 60 5 12 17 12 0 1 0 0 6.85 0 0.28 6 2 X X ---
6 (C) DERICK BRASSARD PIT 72 21 25 46 34 0 3 0 0 10.66 0 0.64 0 0 X X ---
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 82 14 31 45 46 0 2 0 0 8.24 0 0.55 4 3 X X ---
8 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 76 15 31 46 20 1 2 0 0 8.93 0 0.61 1 0 X X ---
9 (D) DREW DOUGHTY LAK 82 10 50 92 54 1 4 0 0 4.88 0 1.12 6 2 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP DAL 53 0 1 71 4 W:26 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.34 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 725 2 172 4 361 2 635 295 4 3 3 24 4 0 0 0 3 9.90 5 1 5 0.88 44 22 0 0 0
Team Doug: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 47 13 23 36 38 0 1 0 0 17.33 0 0.77 0 0 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 82 35 57 92 20 0 6 0 1 17.50 1 1.12 4 1 X X ---
3 (D) KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT 79 9 42 80 56 0 1 0 0 4.05 0 1.01 7 2 X X ---
4 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 78 8 18 26 12 0 3 0 0 5.80 0 0.33 1 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 75 24 22 46 57 1 5 0 0 13.64 1 0.61 2 1 X X ---
6 (C) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 79 27 51 78 14 5 3 0 0 10.55 0 0.99 3 1 X X ---
7 (L) PATRICK SHARP CHI 70 10 11 21 14 0 1 0 0 6.99 0 0.30 0 0 X X ---
8 (R) JUSTIN WILLIAMS CAR 82 16 35 51 56 0 2 0 0 8.08 0 0.62 5 3 X X ---
9 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 70 29 20 49 58 0 1 0 0 11.74 0 0.70 8 3 X X ---
10 (G) PETR MRAZEK PHI 39 0 0 45 0 W:14 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.15 1 0 X X ---
TOTALS 701 4 171 5 279 6 524 325 2 6 1 23 5 0 0 1 1 10.63 3 2 3 0.75 31 11 0 0 0
Team Ernie: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 82 22 44 66 41 0 1 0 0 9.82 0 0.80 6 3 X X ---
2 (D) BRENT BURNS SJS 82 12 55 92 46 0 2 0 0 3.61 0 1.12 9 4 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR CAL 22 1 6 7 10 0 0 0 0 3.12 0 0.32 0 0 X X ---
4 (L) FILIP FORSBERG NAS 67 26 38 64 38 0 6 0 0 14.53 1 0.96 9 3 X X ---
5 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 79 15 39 54 78 0 3 0 0 11.63 0 0.68 6 3 X X ---
6 (C) JONATHAN HUBERDEAU FLO 82 27 42 69 32 0 4 0 0 13.24 0 0.84 4 2 0 0 0
7 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 82 20 65 85 50 0 3 0 0 8.77 0 1.04 5 3 X X ---
8 (C) DEREK STEPAN ARI 82 14 42 56 26 2 2 0 0 6.70 0 0.68 3 1 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE RIBEIRO NAS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) Jeff Zatkoff CLM 0 0 0 0 0 W:0 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 578 6 137 6 331 3 493 321 3 2 4 21 6 0 0 0 3 7.94 6 1 5 0.85 42 19 0 0 0
Team Frank: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS 79 27 56 83 48 1 8 0 0 14.44 0 1.05 8 4 X X ---
2 (C) ARTEMI PANARIN CLM 81 27 55 82 26 0 5 0 0 11.84 1 1.01 13 5 X X ---
3 (R) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 80 39 61 100 42 0 7 0 0 13.98 0 1.25 4 3 X X ---
4 (R) KYLE OKPOSO BUF 76 15 29 44 40 0 2 0 0 9.32 0 0.58 4 2 X X ---
5 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 82 34 58 92 36 0 6 0 0 13.03 0 1.12 7 5 X X ---
6 (C) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 82 28 42 70 56 0 8 0 0 13.33 1 0.85 7 5 X X ---
7 (L) MILAN LUCIC EDM 82 10 24 34 80 0 1 0 0 6.80 0 0.41 0 0 X X ---
8 (C) RYAN KESLER ANA 44 8 6 14 46 0 2 0 0 10.26 0 0.32 3 1 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 82 11 45 56 14 0 2 0 0 6.11 0 0.68 7 6 X X ---
10 (G) BRADEN HOLTBY WAS 54 0 0 55 2 W:34 SO:0 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.02 3 1 X X ---
TOTALS 742 1 199 2 376 1 630 390 1 1 6 41 1 0 0 0 3 11.01 2 2 3 0.85 56 32 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1SIDNEY CROSBY Carl 82 89 JOE THORNTON Doug 47 36
2ANZE KOPITAR Doug 82 92 VLADIMIR TARASENKO Carl 80 66
3CLAUDE GIROUX Carl 82 102 JAROMIR JAGR Ernie 22 7
4FILIP FORSBERG Ernie 67 64 JEFF CARTER Bob 27 22
5PHIL KESSEL Frank 82 92 JUSSI JOKINEN Carl 60 17
6ALEKSANDER BARKOV Doug 79 78 JAMES NEAL Arlindo 71 44
7JAKUB VORACEK Ernie 82 85 PATRICK SHARP Doug 70 21
8RYAN SUTER Arlindo 78 70 RYAN KESLER Frank 44 14
9DREW DOUGHTY Carl 82 92 MIKE RIBEIRO Ernie 0 0
10MARTIN JONES Arlindo 60 85 Jeff Zatkoff Ernie 0 0
Total 776 849Total 421 227
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Arlindo 2 1
Bob 0 1
Carl 3 2
Doug 2 2
Ernie 3 3
Frank 1 1
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 82 41 67 108--- -0- ---
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 81 41 62 103Frank (100) 3181 ---
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 82 34 68 102Carl 3151 ---
NAS(D)P.K. SUBBAN 82 16 43 102--- -0- ---
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 69 8 37 102--- -0- ---
PIT(C)EVGENI MALKIN 78 42 56 98--- -0- ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 74 39 58 97--- -0- ---
NJD(L)TAYLOR HALL 77 39 55 94--- -0- ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 82 35 57 92Doug 291 ---
PIT(C)PHIL KESSEL 82 34 58 92Frank 5301 ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 82 12 55 92Ernie 281 ---
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 82 10 50 92Carl 9511 ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 81 23 68 91--- -0- ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 78 17 46 91--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 82 29 60 89Carl 131 ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 82 15 53 88--- -0- ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 82 49 38 87Arlindo 2123 ---
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 79 27 60 87--- -0- ---
NYI(C)Mathew Barzal 82 22 63 85--- -0- ---
PHI(R)JAKUB VORACEK 82 20 65 85Ernie 7411 ---
BOS(C)BRAD MARCHAND 68 34 51 85--- -0- ---
NYI(C)JOHN TAVARES 82 37 47 84Arlindo 3133 ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 81 29 55 84--- -0- ---
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 80 24 60 84--- -0- ---
DAL(D)JOHN KLINGBERG 82 8 59 83Bob 7382 ---
WAS(C)EVGENY KUZNETSOV 79 27 56 83Frank 162 ---
CLM(C)ARTEMI PANARIN 81 27 55 82Frank 274 ---
BOS(D)TOREY KRUG 76 14 45 82--- -0- ---
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 71 9 53 82--- -0- ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 82 35 45 80--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Arlindo 2
Bob 1
Carl 3
Doug 1
Ernie 2
Frank 4
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Drew Doughty (92 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Carl
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Carl86
Bob77
Ernie31
Frank-2
Doug-39
Arlindo-54
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
9
10
to
19
20
to
29
30
to
39
40
to
49
50
to
59
60
to
69
70
to
79
80
to
89
more
than
89
Arlindo -- 1- 3 1- 2 3-
Bob -- 1 2 1 1 1 3 1-
Carl - 1-- 3- 2 1 1 2
Doug -- 2 1 3 1- 1 1 1
Ernie 3---- 2 3- 1 1
Frank - 1- 1 1 2- 1 2 2
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
C CONNOR MCDAVID EDM82416710820 16 1.32 15.0 ---
D P.K. SUBBAN NAS82164310218 82 1.24 7.7 ---
D DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN6983710215 112 1.48 4.1 ---
C EVGENI MALKIN PIT7842569816 87 1.26 17.6 ---
C NATHAN MACKINNON COL7439589711 55 1.31 13.7 ---
L TAYLOR HALL NJD7739559413 38 1.22 14.0 ---
R BLAKE WHEELER WIN8123689113 52 1.12 9.3 ---
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM7817469134 54 1.17 7.8 ---
D JOHN CARLSON WAS821553880 32 1.07 6.3 ---
C STEVEN STAMKOS TAM7927608720 72 1.10 12.5 ---
C Mathew Barzal NYI822263851 30 1.04 12.9 ---
C BRAD MARCHAND BOS6834518525 63 1.25 18.7 0
TOTALS9323236571128+1866931.2111.6
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ANDREI VASILEVSKIY Tampa Bay 6638840211845380.921.79
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 673965029744960.921.45
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 603450039435750.921.57
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Columbus 653911039337650.921.43
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 593475019342480.931.58
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 643677048433350.921.31
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Toronto 663888018038550.921.21
G MATTHEW MURRAY Pittsburgh 492732017727310.911.57
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 673730017531310.911.12
G JIMMY HOWARD Detroit 603367017522910.911.25
TOTALS6233607901988635452450.921.43

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Frank 45 85 112 86 105 94 83 109 108 95
2: Bob 35 78 117 80 120 80 62 85 101 94
3: Carl 35 74 105 77 110 102 93 106 102 94
4: Ernie 31 65 93 70 91 79 71 78 75 74
5: Arlindo 19 55 94 57 107 85 66 124 112 110
6: Doug 22 50 86 52 100 77 85 79 84 82

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatus
[---] PenguinsCEvgeni Malkin2018-04-21 Injury: Malkin injured his leg in the last contest, leaving his availability unclear for Game 6 of the Eastern Conference First Round against the Flyers. Status: Ques Sun
[Doug] PenguinsRWPatric Hornqvist2018-04-17 Injury: Hornqvist is dealing with an upper-body injury and it is unclear if he will play in Game 6 of the Eastern Conference First Round against the Flyers. Status: Ques Sun