Headlines: Team Andre Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 18 Points by Joe on Day 128.
Team Arlindo Blisters In A Bomb With 14 Points
He Was Unconcious! Marc-Andre Fleury Flops Around Wildly!
A Net Filling 3 Goal, 1 Assist Night For Jamie Benn

Current Standings Day 187
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 4 Andre 670 2 19 5 0 0.40 5 - 22 1 1 (Day 187) 15
2 8 Mary 658 5 19 9 0 0.56 1 12 20 2 1 (Day 167) 12
3 11 Toddy 637 6 21 7 0 0.86 3 33 29 3 1 (Day 18) 14
4 10 Arlindo 636 14 33 8 0 1.75 2 34 5 4 1 (Day 35) 14
5 1 Joe 629 8 22 8 0 1.00 2 41 4 5 1 (Day 11) 18
6 7 Tom 585 5 20 9 0 0.56 1 85 8 6 1 (Day 21) 13
7 6 Bob 576 7 15 8 0 0.88 2 94 8 7 6 (Day 179) 14
8 5 Fred 538 6 10 7 0 0.86 3 132 71 8 1 (Day 8) 15
9 9 Louis 532 7 17 9 0 0.78 1 138 50 9 4 (Day 10) 12
10 3 Tim 518 1 17 5 0 0.20 5 152 50 10 2 (Day 3) 11
11 2 Eric 511 7 26 8 0 0.88 2 159 36 11 3 (Day 2) 10
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Arlindo 3 8 12 16 17 31
Eric 1 7 9 14 16 23
Joe 2 5 5 11 13 21
Tom 1 8 8 12 13 18
Toddy 1 5 7 12 12 18
Mary 5 5 5 12 12 17
Tim 5 7 12 14 15 16
Andre 5 6 7 14 14 16
Louis 0 4 6 9 9 16
Bob 2 6 7 8 8 15
Fred 0 1 1 4 4 10
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Andre 670 763 0.88 670.0 1 0 57 0.817
2 Mary 658 740 0.89 658.0 2 0 80 0.802
3 Toddy 637 774 0.82 637.0 3 0 47 0.776
4 Arlindo 636 781 0.81 636.0 4 0 39 0.776
5 Joe 629 711 0.88 629.0 5 0 109 0.767
6 Tom 585 763 0.77 585.0 6 0 84 0.691
7 Bob 576 748 0.77 576.0 7 0 72 0.702
8 Fred 538 658 0.82 538.0 8 0 163 0.655
9 Louis 532 744 0.72 532.0 9 0 76 0.649
10 Tim 518 707 0.73 518.0 10 0 113 0.632
11 Eric 511 684 0.75 511.0 11 0 136 0.623
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Team A W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3 Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf. Final: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Joe: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 45 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 77 28 56 84 47 0 3 0 0 11.81 0 1.09 3 0 0 0
2 (C) DAVID KREJCI BOS 47 7 24 31 22 1 1 0 0 10.00 0 0.66 2 0 1 1
3 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 61 27 37 64 10 0 5 0 0 14.52 0 1.05 0 X X ---
4 (R) MARIAN HOSSA CHI 82 22 39 61 32 1 2 0 0 8.91 0 0.74 1 0 1 1
5 (R) JASON POMINVILLE MIN 82 18 36 54 8 0 4 0 0 7.14 0 0.66 2 0 0 0
6 (D) VICTOR HEDMAN TAM 59 10 28 60 40 0 2 0 0 8.70 0 1.02 1 0 0 0
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 80 14 34 48 38 0 4 0 0 7.82 0 0.60 1 X X ---
8 (C) HENRIK SEDIN VAN 82 18 55 84 22 0 0 1 0 17.82 0 1.02 5 0 2 2
9 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 82 28 34 62 28 1 5 0 0 12.84 0 0.76 2 0 1 1
10 (G) JAROSLAV HALAK NYI 59 0 1 81 2 W:38 SO:6 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.37 4 0 0 3
TOTALS 711 8 172 9 344 2 629 249 10 3 5 26 8 0 0 0 3 11.06 7 0 9 0.88 21 0 5 8
Team Eric: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 77 25 45 70 62 0 6 0 0 13.09 0 0.91 2 1 1 2
2 (R) KYLE OKPOSO NYI 60 18 33 51 12 0 2 0 1 9.23 1 0.85 3 1 1 2
3 (L) CHRIS KUNITZ PIT 74 17 23 40 56 1 5 0 0 10.00 0 0.54 0 0 0 0
4 (L) JAMES VAN RIEMSDYK TOR 82 27 29 56 43 1 4 0 0 10.89 0 0.68 1 0 1 1
5 (C) T.J. OSHIE STL 72 19 36 55 51 0 4 0 0 11.73 1 0.76 0 X X ---
6 (L) CLARKE MACARTHUR OTT 62 16 20 36 36 0 5 0 0 11.43 0 0.58 4 0 1 1
7 (C) JIRI HUDLER CAL 78 31 45 76 14 0 5 0 0 19.62 0 0.97 4 X X ---
8 (R) REILLY SMITH BOS 81 13 27 40 20 0 0 0 0 9.09 0 0.49 0 0 0 0
9 (C) BRANDON DUBINSKY CLM 47 13 23 36 43 1 1 0 0 13.00 0 0.77 5 1 0 1
10 (G) STEVE MASON PHI 51 0 3 51 2 W:18 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.00 4 0 0 0
TOTALS 684 10 179 7 284 9 511 339 8 3 5 32 5 0 0 1 1 12.01 2 2 6 0.75 23 3 4 7
Team Tim: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 81 25 48 73 36 0 4 0 0 8.96 0 0.90 3 0 0 0
2 (R) BLAKE WHEELER WIN 79 26 35 61 73 4 6 0 0 10.66 0 0.77 1 X X ---
3 (L) THOMAS VANEK MIN 80 21 31 52 37 0 2 0 0 12.28 0 0.65 1 0 1 1
4 (L) JAMES NEAL NAS 67 23 14 37 57 0 6 0 0 10.41 1 0.55 0 0 0 0
5 (C) PAUL STASTNY STL 74 16 30 46 40 0 7 0 0 11.19 0 0.62 1 0 0 0
6 (C) RYAN NUGENT-HOPKINS EDM 76 24 32 56 25 0 2 0 0 12.70 1 0.74 0 X X ---
7 (L) ANDREW LADD WIN 81 24 38 62 72 0 6 0 0 10.71 0 0.77 1 X X ---
8 (L) MIKKEL BOEDKER ARI 45 14 14 28 6 0 2 0 0 17.72 1 0.62 0 X X ---
9 (C) NAZEM KADRI TOR 73 18 21 39 28 1 1 0 0 10.23 0 0.53 0 0 0 0
10 (G) SERGEI BOBROVSKY CLM 51 0 2 64 4 W:30 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.25 9 X X ---
TOTALS 707 9 191 4 265 10 518 378 4 5 3 36 3 0 0 0 3 11.65 4 3 4 0.73 16 0 1 1
Team Andre: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 71 37 40 77 20 0 5 0 0 13.21 2 1.08 3 X X ---
2 (R) MARTIN ST. LOUIS NYR 74 21 31 52 20 0 1 0 0 14.58 0 0.70 4 0 2 2
3 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 81 28 38 66 36 2 7 0 0 14.58 0 0.81 0 X X ---
4 (C) ERIC STAAL CAR 77 23 31 54 41 0 4 0 0 9.43 0 0.70 3 0 0 0
5 (L) MAX PACIORETTY MON 80 37 30 67 32 3 10 0 0 12.25 0 0.84 0 X X ---
6 (C) JADEN SCHWARTZ STL 75 28 35 63 16 0 4 0 0 15.22 2 0.84 1 0 0 0
7 (C) LOGAN COUTURE SJS 82 27 40 67 12 2 4 0 0 10.27 0 0.82 1 0 0 0
8 (D) ALEX PIETRANGELO STL 81 7 39 62 28 0 2 0 0 3.59 0 0.77 1 X X ---
9 (C) TYLER JOHNSON TAM 77 29 43 72 24 0 6 0 0 14.29 1 0.94 3 0 0 0
10 (G) KARI LEHTONEN DAL 65 0 3 90 2 W:34 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:11 1.38 0 X X ---
TOTALS 763 3 237 1 330 4 670 231 11 7 2 43 1 0 0 0 3 11.94 3 5 2 0.88 16 0 2 2
Team Fred: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 67 33 22 55 67 0 3 0 0 17.10 3 0.82 1 0 1 1
2 (C) MATT DUCHENE COL 82 21 34 55 16 0 4 0 0 10.14 0 0.67 2 0 1 1
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR FLO 77 17 30 47 48 0 5 0 0 10.06 1 0.61 4 1 1 2
4 (D) DUNCAN KEITH CHI 80 10 35 57 20 0 2 0 0 5.85 0 0.71 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 75 28 22 50 66 0 6 0 0 14.89 0 0.67 0 X X ---
6 (D) DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN 69 18 27 110 124 0 3 0 0 8.61 0 1.59 1 0 0 1
7 (C) JEFF SKINNER CAR 77 18 13 31 18 0 2 0 0 7.66 0 0.40 0 0 0 0
8 (D) JAMES WISNIEWSKI ANA 69 8 26 58 44 0 2 0 0 5.44 0 0.84 0 0 0 0
9 (R) DANIEL ALFREDSSON DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP TAM 62 0 4 75 4 W:40 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.21 2 0 0 1
TOTALS 658 11 153 10 213 11 538 407 2 0 9 27 7 0 0 0 3 8.86 11 4 3 0.82 10 1 3 6
Team Bob: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) PHIL KESSEL TOR 82 25 36 61 30 0 4 0 0 8.93 0 0.74 2 1 1 2
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 79 16 48 64 10 0 4 0 0 11.94 0 0.81 1 0 0 0
3 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 82 17 45 62 28 0 1 0 0 8.33 0 0.76 3 0 0 0
4 (R) JAROME IGINLA COL 82 29 30 59 42 0 2 0 0 15.34 0 0.72 3 2 0 2
5 (L) MILAN LUCIC BOS 81 18 26 44 81 0 4 0 0 12.77 0 0.54 0 0 0 0
6 (D) SHEA WEBER NAS 78 15 30 84 72 1 2 0 0 6.33 0 1.08 0 X X ---
7 (L) PATRIK ELIAS NJD 69 13 21 34 12 0 1 0 0 11.40 0 0.49 2 0 0 0
8 (R) RADIM VRBATA VAN 79 31 32 63 20 0 7 0 0 11.61 0 0.80 2 0 2 2
9 (C) MIKE FISHER NAS 59 19 20 39 39 1 1 0 0 17.12 0 0.66 0 X X ---
10 (G) SEMYON VARLAMOV COL 57 0 0 66 4 W:28 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:6 1.16 2 0 0 1
TOTALS 748 5 183 5 288 7 576 338 9 2 7 26 8 0 0 0 3 11.53 5 0 9 0.77 15 3 3 7
Team Tom: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) TAYLOR HALL EDM 53 14 24 38 40 0 0 0 0 8.86 0 0.72 2 1 1 2
2 (C) PATRICK MARLEAU SJS 82 19 38 57 12 0 4 0 0 8.15 0 0.70 1 0 0 0
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 82 38 48 86 46 0 8 0 0 13.67 0 1.05 6 1 1 2
4 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 82 22 59 81 78 0 3 0 0 9.95 0 0.99 2 0 0 0
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 78 15 34 49 45 0 3 0 0 9.74 0 0.63 0 0 0 0
6 (L) ZACH PARISE MIN 74 33 29 62 41 0 3 0 0 12.74 0 0.84 2 1 0 1
7 (D) KEITH YANDLE NYR 84 6 46 74 40 0 2 0 0 2.59 0 0.88 2 0 0 0
8 (C) BRAD RICHARDS CHI 76 12 25 37 12 0 3 0 0 6.03 0 0.49 0 X X ---
9 (R) JOEL WARD WAS 82 19 15 34 30 0 4 0 0 13.77 0 0.41 0 0 0 0
10 (G) TUUKKA RASK BOS 70 0 0 67 8 W:34 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 0.96 3 0 0 0
TOTALS 763 3 178 8 318 5 585 352 5 0 9 30 6 0 0 0 3 9.50 10 0 9 0.77 18 3 2 5
Team Mary: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 81 53 28 81 58 0 11 0 0 13.42 0 1.00 1 1 0 1
2 (C) EVGENI MALKIN PIT 69 28 42 70 60 0 4 0 0 13.21 0 1.01 0 0 0 0
3 (C) JORDAN EBERLE EDM 81 24 39 63 24 0 2 0 0 13.11 0 0.78 1 1 0 1
4 (C) PATRICE BERGERON BOS 81 23 32 55 44 1 4 0 0 9.83 0 0.68 1 0 0 0
5 (L) ONDREJ PALAT TAM 75 16 47 63 24 1 5 0 0 11.51 0 0.84 3 0 0 0
6 (C) DEREK STEPAN NYR 68 16 39 55 22 2 3 0 0 10.32 1 0.81 3 0 0 0
7 (D) P.K. SUBBAN MON 82 15 45 102 74 0 5 0 0 8.82 0 1.24 4 0 0 2
8 (L) MATT MOULSON BUF 77 13 28 41 4 0 2 0 0 8.33 0 0.53 1 0 0 0
9 (D) NIKLAS KRONWALL DET 80 9 35 65 40 0 1 0 0 8.91 0 0.81 1 X X ---
10 (G) HENRIK LUNDQVIST NYR 46 0 1 63 0 W:30 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 1.37 2 0 0 1
TOTALS 740 7 197 3 336 3 658 350 6 4 4 37 2 0 0 0 3 10.83 8 1 8 0.89 17 2 0 5
Team Louis: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 82 18 60 78 40 0 3 0 0 11.76 1 0.95 3 0 1 1
2 (R) PATRICK SHARP CHI 68 16 27 43 33 0 2 0 0 6.96 0 0.63 2 1 0 1
3 (L) GABRIEL LANDESKOG COL 82 23 36 59 79 0 2 0 0 10.75 0 0.72 2 0 1 1
4 (C) NATHAN MACKINNON COL 64 14 24 38 34 0 2 0 0 7.29 1 0.59 0 X X ---
5 (C) VALTTERI FILPPULA TAM 82 12 36 48 24 0 0 0 0 13.19 0 0.59 0 0 0 0
6 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN FLO 81 8 36 44 34 0 0 0 0 5.97 0 0.54 2 0 1 1
7 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 64 25 26 51 38 0 4 0 0 11.36 0 0.80 3 0 1 1
8 (C) DAVID LEGWAND OTT 80 9 18 27 32 0 0 0 0 9.89 0 0.34 0 0 0 0
9 (C) NICK BONINO VAN 75 15 24 39 22 0 6 0 0 10.07 0 0.52 2 0 1 1
10 (G) CAREY PRICE MON 66 0 1 105 4 W:44 SO:9 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.59 2 0 0 1
TOTALS 744 6 140 11 288 7 532 340 7 0 9 19 11 0 0 0 3 9.69 9 2 6 0.72 16 1 5 7
Team Arlindo: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 82 37 33 70 29 0 5 0 0 14.18 1 0.85 1 0 1 1
2 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 82 35 52 87 64 2 6 0 0 13.83 2 1.06 10 3 1 4
3 (C) BRYAN LITTLE WIN 70 24 28 52 24 1 3 0 0 16.22 1 0.74 0 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN CLM 82 26 45 71 40 2 0 0 0 12.87 0 0.87 2 0 0 0
5 (C) FRANS NIELSEN NYI 78 14 29 43 12 1 4 0 0 8.92 1 0.55 0 X X ---
6 (C) KYLE TURRIS OTT 82 24 40 64 36 1 6 0 0 11.16 0 0.78 4 0 1 1
7 (C) BRAD MARCHAND BOS 77 24 18 42 95 2 5 0 0 13.33 0 0.55 2 1 0 1
8 (C) CRAIG SMITH NAS 82 23 21 44 44 0 4 0 0 9.13 0 0.54 2 0 0 0
9 (C) TYLER BOZAK TOR 82 23 26 49 44 2 3 0 0 14.94 1 0.60 2 1 1 2
10 (G) MARC-ANDRE FLEURY PIT 64 0 1 114 6 W:34 SO:10 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:13 1.78 8 0 0 5
TOTALS 781 1 230 2 293 6 636 394 3 11 1 36 3 0 0 0 3 12.73 1 6 1 0.81 31 5 4 14
Team Toddy: Day 187
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PTW GLN ALN PLN
7 (L) SCOTT HARTNELL CLM 77 28 32 60 100 0 2 0 0 13.73 1 0.78 4 1 1 2
4 (C) RYAN O'REILLY COL 82 17 38 55 12 1 1 0 0 9.94 0 0.67 1 0 0 0
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 77 17 49 66 32 0 3 0 0 7.49 1 0.86 4 X X ---
8 (C) DAVID DESHARNAIS MON 82 14 34 48 24 0 4 0 0 15.56 0 0.59 2 1 0 1
2 (D) ERIK KARLSSON OTT 82 21 45 90 42 0 3 0 0 7.19 0 1.10 1 0 0 0
6 (L) DAVID PERRON PIT 81 17 24 41 62 0 2 0 0 8.67 0 0.51 0 0 0 0
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 78 16 49 65 30 0 0 0 0 12.21 0 0.83 2 0 1 1
10 (G) ANTTI-JUSSI NIEMI SJS 61 0 3 90 0 W:31 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:12 1.48 1 X X ---
3 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 74 24 40 64 33 0 5 0 0 10.76 0 0.86 2 0 2 2
5 (R) DAVID BACKES STL 80 26 32 58 104 0 3 0 1 14.21 1 0.72 1 X X ---
TOTALS 774 2 180 6 346 1 637 439 1 1 8 23 10 0 0 1 1 11.08 6 3 4 0.82 18 2 4 6
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1SIDNEY CROSBY Joe 77 84 TAYLOR HALL Tom 53 38
2ERIK KARLSSON Toddy 82 90 DAVID KREJCI Joe 47 31
3JOHN TAVARES Tom 82 86 CHRIS KUNITZ Eric 74 40
4JAKUB VORACEK Tom 82 81 JAMES NEAL Tim 67 37
5MAX PACIORETTY Andre 80 67 FRANS NIELSEN Arlindo 78 43
6DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN Fred 69 110 CLARKE MACARTHUR Eric 62 36
7P.K. SUBBAN Mary 82 102 JEFF SKINNER Fred 77 31
8HENRIK SEDIN Joe 82 84 DAVID LEGWAND Louis 80 27
9TYLER JOHNSON Andre 77 72 DANIEL ALFREDSSON Fred 0 0
10MARC-ANDRE FLEURY Arlindo 64 114 STEVE MASON Eric 51 51
Total 777 890Total 589 334
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Joe 2 1
Eric 0 3
Tim 0 1
Andre 2 0
Fred 1 2
Bob 0 0
Tom 2 1
Mary 1 0
Louis 0 1
Arlindo 1 1
Toddy 1 0
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 69 18 27 110Fred 6621 ---
MON(D)P.K. SUBBAN 82 15 45 102Mary 7741 ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 69 11 43 95.5--- -0- ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 82 17 43 94.5--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 82 21 45 90Toddy 2121 ---
DAL(L)JAMIE BENN 82 35 52 87Arlindo 2132 G: 3 A: 1
NYI(C)JOHN TAVARES 82 38 48 86Tom 3291 G: 1 A: 1
VAN(C)HENRIK SEDIN 82 18 55 84Joe 8881 G: 0 A: 2
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 77 28 56 84Joe 111 ---
NAS(D)SHEA WEBER 78 15 30 84Bob 6612 ---
TOR(D)DION PHANEUF 70 3 26 84--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 81 53 28 81Mary 182 G: 1 A: 0
PHI(R)JAKUB VORACEK 82 22 59 81Tom 4381 ---
WAS(C)NICKLAS BACKSTROM 82 18 60 78Louis 193 G: 0 A: 1
DAL(C)TYLER SEGUIN 71 37 40 77Andre 144 ---
CAL(R)JIRI HUDLER 78 31 45 76Eric 7682 ---
VAN(L)DANIEL SEDIN 82 20 56 76--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 82 7 39 76--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NYI(D)TRAVIS HAMONIC 71 5 28 75.5--- -0- ---
CAL(D)DENNIS WIDEMAN 80 15 41 75--- -0- ---
CLM(D)DAVID SAVARD 82 11 25 74.5--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
NYR(D)KEITH YANDLE 84 6 46 74Tom 7733 ---
PHI(R)CLAUDE GIROUX 81 25 48 73Tim 135 ---
WAS(D)JOHN CARLSON 82 12 43 73--- -0- G: 0 A: 1
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 77 37 36 73--- -0- G: 1 A: 1
CLM(L)NICK FOLIGNO 79 31 42 73--- -0- ---
TAM(C)STEVEN STAMKOS 82 43 29 72--- -0- ---
NAS(D)ROMAN JOSI 81 15 40 72--- -0- ---
TAM(C)TYLER JOHNSON 77 29 43 72Andre 9921 ---
CLM(C)RYAN JOHANSEN 82 26 45 71Arlindo 4352 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Joe 2
Eric 1
Tim 1
Andre 2
Fred 1
Bob 1
Tom 3
Mary 2
Louis 1
Arlindo 2
Toddy 1
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Tyler Johnson (72 Points)
Chosen In Round 9 By Andre
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Andre104
Joe80
Mary57
Eric22
Tim14
Arlindo10
Toddy5
Tom-1
Louis-8
Fred-12
Bob-25
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
10
11
to
21
22
to
32
33
to
43
44
to
54
55
to
65
66
to
76
77
to
87
88
to
98
more
than
98
Joe -- 1- 2 4- 3--
Eric --- 4 2 2 2---
Tim -- 1 2 2 4 1---
Andre ---- 2 2 4 1 1-
Fred 1- 1- 2 4 1-- 1
Bob --- 2 1 5 1 1--
Tom --- 3 1 2 2 2--
Mary --- 1- 6 1 1- 1
Louis -- 1 3 3 1- 1- 1
Arlindo --- 2 3 1 2 1- 1
Toddy --- 1 1 5 1- 2-
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D KRISTOPHER LETANG Pittsburgh 69114395.512 79 1.38 5.6 ---
D BRENT BURNS San Jose 82174394.59-65 1.15 6.9 1
D DION PHANEUF Toronto 703268411-108 1.20 2.2 1
L DANIEL SEDIN Vancouver 822056765 18 0.93 8.8 2
D DREW DOUGHTY L.A. 82739763 56 0.93 3.2 1
D TRAVIS HAMONIC New York I. 7152875.515 85 1.06 3.8 ---
D DENNIS WIDEMAN Calgary 801541756 34 0.94 8.7 ---
D DAVID SAVARD Columbus 82112574.50 71 0.91 9.8 1
D JOHN CARLSON Washington 8212437311 28 0.89 6.2 1
R VLADIMIR TARASENKO St. Louis 7737367327 31 0.95 14.0 2
L NICK FOLIGNO Columbus 7931427316 50 0.92 17.0 0
C STEVEN STAMKOS Tampa Bay 824329722 49 0.88 16.0 0
TOTALS938212451942+776741.018.5
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G BRADEN HOLTBY Washington 73424702124411090.921.70
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 7241840191361360.921.26
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 643850018541640.921.33
G FREDERIK ANDERSEN Anaheim 543105038035530.911.48
G ONDREJ PAVELEC Winnipeg 502837007822850.921.56
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 583328027136460.931.22
G RYAN MILLER Vancouver 452541007129160.911.58
G CORY SCHNEIDER New Jersey 693923026626950.930.96
G COREY CRAWFORD Chicago 573332016532520.921.14
G BEN SCRIVENS Edmonton 5732270165151110.891.14
TOTALS5993457401379631372470.921.34

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Arlindo 47 80 107 53 90 109 88 99 96 101
2: Eric 41 66 84 43 73 56 82 102 87 68
3: Andre 41 79 113 43 111 92 105 110 125 84
4: Joe 40 69 97 41 89 105 115 94 101 84
5: Tom 37 72 104 39 98 83 88 85 100 92
6: Mary 33 67 96 35 99 115 93 112 122 82
7: Toddy 35 68 107 35 127 97 117 96 81 84
8: Louis 28 55 83 29 90 80 82 73 101 77
9: Tim 25 47 85 27 93 62 75 113 81 67
10: Fred 22 54 79 25 87.5 83 102 75 87 78.5
11: Bob 20 60 81 22 98 108.5 105.5 98 70 74

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG


We want to make your Hockey Pool, THE Hockey Pool

COPYRIGHT © 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021 (1415) TheHockeyPool.com