Headlines: Fred Leaps To #3 Spot
Team Joe Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 14 Points by Fred on Day 40.
Two Teams, Fred and Tom, Dance In A Knee Snapping 1 Points

Current Standings Day 188
Show A Limited Date-Range of Your Pool
# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 1 Joe 612 0 17 0 0 0.00 4 - 56 1 1 (Day 188) 11
2 8 Mary 577.5 0 22 0 0 0.00 4 34.5 32 2 1 (Day 2) 11
3 5 Fred 561.5 1 23 1 0 1.00 5 50.5 1 5 3 (Day 188) 14
4 10 Arlindo 561 0 16 0 0 0.00 4 51 1 3 1 (Day 91) 13
4 11 Toddy 561 0 17 0 0 0.00 2 51 1 3 1 (Day 132) 11
6 7 Tom 551 1 30 1 0 1.00 4 61 15 6 2 (Day 2) 13
7 3 Tim 514 0 20 0 0 0.00 3 98 66 7 1 (Day 4) 10
8 6 Bob 486.5 0 24 0 0 0.00 3 125.5 84 8 8 (Day 188) 12
9 2 Eric 457 0 27 2 0 0.00 4 155 59 9 6 (Day 2) 8
10 9 Louis 436 0 18 0 0 0.00 3 176 63 10 4 (Day 6) 11
11 4 Andre 423 0 19 0 0 0.00 3 189 129 11 2 (Day 2) 9
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Tom 4 14 17 25 25 29 30
Eric 5 13 15 20 21 27 27
Bob 0 10 10 14 14 24 24
Fred 0 6 6 16 16 22 23
Mary 4 11 13 15 16 22 22
Tim 0 5 6 10 10 20 20
Andre 2 9 9 15 15 19 19
Louis 0 5 5 9 9 18 18
Joe 3 8 8 13 13 17 17
Toddy 0 3 3 8 8 17 17
Arlindo 2 6 6 13 13 16 16
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Joe 612 720 0.85 612.0 1 0 100 0.746
2 Mary 577.5 697 0.83 577.5 2 0 123 0.704
3 Fred 561.5 610 0.92 561.5 3(T) 0 210 0.685
4(T) Arlindo 561 713 0.79 561.0 4(T) 0 108 0.683
4(T) Toddy 561 726 0.77 561.0 4(T) 0 94 0.684
6 Tom 551 759 0.73 551.0 6 0 61 0.672
7 Tim 514 706 0.73 514.0 7 0 110 0.630
8 Bob 486.5 685 0.71 486.5 8 0 135 0.593
9 Eric 457 643 0.71 457.0 9 0 176 0.558
10 Louis 436 691 0.63 436.0 10 0 129 0.532
11 Andre 423 587 0.72 423.0 11 0 153 0.572
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
Penalty: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Defense: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Bonehead: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Left wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Right wing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11 SWG: 11
Team A W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3 Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf. Final: 3 Win Cup: 5
Points injured/benched/contract/etc Link to injury report red draft number Playing today (*)
red1 superscript indicates where the team stands in that stat category.
Team Joe: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 45 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 80 36 49 85 42 0 9 0 0 14.52 1 1.06 7 3 X X ---
2 (C) DAVID KREJCI BOS 72 17 46 63 32 0 3 0 0 11.89 0 0.88 7 2 X X ---
3 (R) PATRICK KANE CHI 82 46 60 106 30 0 9 0 0 16.03 2 1.29 12 6 X X ---
4 (R) MARIAN HOSSA CHI 64 13 20 33 24 3 2 0 0 6.81 0 0.52 2 0 X X ---
5 (R) JASON POMINVILLE MIN 75 11 25 36 12 0 2 0 0 5.88 0 0.48 2 0 X X ---
6 (D) VICTOR HEDMAN TAM 78 10 37 70 46 0 0 0 0 5.56 0 0.90 6 1 X X ---
7 (C) MIKKO KOIVU MIN 82 17 39 56 40 1 2 0 0 12.06 0 0.68 2 0 X X ---
8 (C) HENRIK SEDIN VAN 74 11 44 55 24 1 0 0 0 11.11 0 0.74 4 2 X X ---
9 (C) JEFF CARTER LAK 77 24 38 62 20 1 6 0 0 9.92 0 0.81 7 3 X X ---
10 (G) JAROSLAV HALAK NYI 36 0 1 46 0 W:18 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:5 1.28 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 720 3 185 3 359 1 612 270 9 6 2 33 5 0 0 0 1 10.42 7 3 5 0.85 49 17 0 0 0
Team Eric: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 66 goals scored total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) RYAN GETZLAF ANA 77 13 50 63 55 0 5 0 0 7.30 0 0.82 4 2 0 0 0
2 (R) KYLE OKPOSO NYI 79 22 42 64 51 0 4 0 0 10.89 1 0.81 7 6 X X ---
3 (L) CHRIS KUNITZ PIT 80 17 23 40 41 0 1 0 0 11.33 0 0.50 2 1 X X ---
4 (L) JAMES VAN RIEMSDYK TOR 40 14 15 29 6 0 0 0 0 10.85 0 0.72 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) T.J. OSHIE WAS 80 26 25 51 34 0 5 0 0 14.05 0 0.64 6 4 0 0 0
6 (L) CLARKE MACARTHUR OTT 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
7 (C) JIRI HUDLER FLO 72 16 30 46 27 0 1 0 0 14.68 0 0.64 4 4 X X ---
8 (R) REILLY SMITH FLO 82 25 25 50 31 0 3 0 0 14.45 0 0.61 3 3 X X ---
9 (C) BRANDON DUBINSKY CLM 75 17 31 48 71 0 3 0 0 10.76 0 0.64 4 3 X X ---
10 (G) STEVE MASON PHI 54 0 0 66 2 W:23 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:9 1.22 7 4 X X ---
TOTALS 643 9 150 9 241 8 457 318 7 0 11 22 11 0 0 0 1 10.48 6 1 9 0.71 37 27 0 0 0
Team Tim: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 37 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (R) CLAUDE GIROUX PHI 78 22 45 67 53 1 5 0 0 9.13 0 0.86 5 1 X X ---
2 (R) BLAKE WHEELER WIN 82 26 52 78 49 2 5 0 0 10.16 0 0.95 11 5 X X ---
3 (L) THOMAS VANEK MIN 74 18 23 41 22 0 5 0 0 12.33 0 0.55 0 0 X X ---
4 (L) JAMES NEAL NAS 82 31 27 58 65 0 3 0 0 11.57 1 0.71 7 3 X X ---
5 (C) PAUL STASTNY STL 64 10 39 49 26 0 2 0 0 9.71 0 0.77 6 2 X X ---
6 (C) RYAN NUGENT-HOPKINS EDM 55 12 22 34 18 0 1 0 0 11.11 0 0.62 1 1 X X ---
7 (L) ANDREW LADD CHI 78 25 21 46 45 2 3 0 0 13.81 0 0.59 3 2 X X ---
8 (L) MIKKEL BOEDKER COL 80 17 34 51 12 0 5 0 0 10.24 2 0.64 4 1 X X ---
9 (C) NAZEM KADRI TOR 76 17 28 45 73 0 2 0 0 6.54 1 0.59 4 0 X X ---
10 (G) SERGEI BOBROVSKY CLM 37 0 2 45 2 W:15 SO:1 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.22 8 5 X X ---
TOTALS 706 5 178 6 293 3 514 365 3 5 4 31 7 0 0 0 1 10.51 5 4 3 0.73 49 20 0 0 0
Team Andre: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 40 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) TYLER SEGUIN DAL 72 33 40 73 16 0 6 0 0 11.87 1 1.01 0 0 X X ---
2 (R) MARTIN ST. LOUIS --- 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JONATHAN TOEWS CHI 80 28 30 58 62 4 8 0 0 15.64 0 0.72 7 4 X X ---
4 (C) ERIC STAAL NYR 83 13 26 39 34 0 0 0 0 6.53 0 0.47 1 0 X X ---
5 (L) MAX PACIORETTY MON 82 30 34 64 34 1 6 0 0 9.90 0 0.78 9 6 X X ---
6 (C) JADEN SCHWARTZ STL 33 8 14 22 8 0 1 0 0 12.70 0 0.67 1 0 X X ---
7 (C) LOGAN COUTURE SJS 52 15 21 36 20 0 4 0 0 10.95 1 0.69 7 3 X X ---
8 (D) ALEX PIETRANGELO STL 73 7 30 48 20 0 1 0 0 3.85 0 0.66 8 4 X X ---
9 (C) TYLER JOHNSON TAM 69 14 24 38 20 0 7 0 0 8.38 0 0.55 1 1 X X ---
10 (G) KARI LEHTONEN DAL 43 0 3 45 2 W:25 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.05 3 1 X X ---
TOTALS 587 11 148 10 222 10 423 216 11 5 4 33 5 0 0 0 1 8.87 11 2 7 0.72 37 19 0 0 0
Team Fred: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 57 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (R) COREY PERRY ANA 82 34 28 62 68 0 6 0 0 15.81 1 0.76 7 5 1 0 1
2 (C) MATT DUCHENE COL 76 30 29 59 24 0 6 0 0 15.00 0 0.78 3 2 X X ---
3 (R) JAROMIR JAGR FLO 79 27 39 66 48 0 4 0 0 18.88 0 0.84 8 4 X X ---
4 (D) DUNCAN KEITH CHI 67 9 34 60 26 0 4 0 0 6.92 0 0.90 5 0 X X ---
5 (R) WAYNE SIMMONDS PHI 81 32 28 60 147 0 5 0 0 13.97 0 0.74 9 3 X X ---
6 (D) DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN WIN 81 19 34 119.5 119 1 6 0 0 7.69 0 1.48 18 7 X X ---
7 (C) JEFF SKINNER CAR 82 28 23 51 38 0 7 0 0 10.85 2 0.62 4 1 X X ---
8 (D) JAMES WISNIEWSKI CAR 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
9 (R) DANIEL ALFREDSSON DET 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0 0.00 0 0 X X ---
10 (G) BEN BISHOP TAM 61 0 1 84 4 W:35 SO:6 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:8 1.38 7 1 X X ---
TOTALS 610 10 179 5 216 11 561.5 474 1 1 9 38 1 0 0 0 1 9.90 10 3 5 0.92 61 23 1 0 1
Team Bob: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column

Prediction: 59 goals total
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) PHIL KESSEL PIT 82 26 33 59 18 0 5 0 0 9.49 0 0.72 5 1 X X ---
2 (C) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 81 25 49 74 16 1 8 0 0 14.12 1 0.91 6 4 X X ---
3 (C) JASON SPEZZA DAL 75 33 30 63 22 0 7 0 0 16.34 2 0.84 6 3 X X ---
4 (R) JAROME IGINLA COL 82 22 25 47 41 0 3 0 0 12.09 0 0.57 4 3 X X ---
5 (L) MILAN LUCIC LAK 81 20 35 55 79 0 5 0 0 16.13 0 0.68 6 4 X X ---
6 (D) SHEA WEBER NAS 78 20 31 65.5 27 0 1 0 0 10.58 1 0.84 4 2 X X ---
7 (L) PATRIK ELIAS NJD 16 2 6 8 10 0 0 0 0 9.52 0 0.50 3 3 X X ---
8 (R) RADIM VRBATA VAN 63 13 14 27 12 0 0 0 0 6.53 1 0.43 0 0 X X ---
9 (C) MIKE FISHER NAS 70 13 10 23 29 0 2 0 0 13.27 0 0.33 1 1 X X ---
10 (G) SEMYON VARLAMOV COL 57 0 0 65 6 W:27 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:10 1.14 4 3 X X ---
TOTALS 685 8 174 7 233 9 486.5 260 10 1 9 31 7 0 0 0 1 12.01 2 5 1 0.71 39 24 0 0 0
Team Tom: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) TAYLOR HALL EDM 82 26 39 65 54 0 6 0 0 9.09 0 0.79 5 4 X X ---
2 (C) PATRICK MARLEAU SJS 82 25 23 48 10 1 5 0 0 11.57 0 0.59 6 4 X X ---
3 (C) JOHN TAVARES NYI 78 33 37 70 38 0 5 0 0 13.20 0 0.90 12 9 X X ---
4 (R) JAKUB VORACEK PHI 73 11 44 55 38 0 2 0 0 5.16 0 0.75 5 2 0 1 1
5 (C) MATS ZUCCARELLO-AASEN NYR 81 26 35 61 34 0 4 0 0 15.66 1 0.75 4 3 X X ---
6 (L) ZACH PARISE MIN 70 25 28 53 36 0 7 0 0 10.68 3 0.76 4 0 X X ---
7 (D) KEITH YANDLE NYR 82 5 42 68 40 0 1 0 0 3.12 0 0.83 6 5 X X ---
8 (C) BRAD RICHARDS DET 68 10 18 28 8 0 1 0 0 6.10 0 0.41 3 1 X X ---
9 (R) JOEL WARD SJS 79 21 22 43 28 1 3 0 0 15.22 1 0.54 1 1 X X ---
10 (G) TUUKKA RASK BOS 64 0 1 60 0 W:31 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:4 0.94 5 1 X X ---
TOTALS 759 1 182 4 289 4 551 286 8 2 7 34 4 0 0 0 1 9.98 9 5 1 0.73 51 30 0 1 1
Team Mary: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (L) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 79 50 21 71 53 0 8 0 0 12.56 2 0.90 7 5 X X ---
2 (C) EVGENI MALKIN PIT 57 27 31 58 65 0 6 0 0 16.67 1 1.02 0 0 X X ---
3 (C) JORDAN EBERLE EDM 69 25 22 47 14 0 4 0 0 14.45 1 0.68 2 2 X X ---
4 (C) PATRICE BERGERON BOS 80 32 36 68 49 1 6 0 0 11.35 0 0.85 5 1 X X ---
5 (L) ONDREJ PALAT TAM 62 16 24 40 20 2 4 0 0 13.68 0 0.65 5 3 X X ---
6 (C) DEREK STEPAN NYR 72 22 31 53 20 3 5 0 0 11.46 0 0.74 9 6 X X ---
7 (D) P.K. SUBBAN MON 68 6 45 88.5 75 0 0 0 0 3.41 0 1.30 0 0 X X ---
8 (L) MATT MOULSON BUF 81 8 13 21 16 0 1 0 0 7.21 0 0.26 4 2 X X ---
9 (D) NIKLAS KRONWALL DET 64 3 23 43 30 0 2 0 0 4.92 0 0.67 4 0 X X ---
10 (G) HENRIK LUNDQVIST NYR 65 0 4 88 4 W:35 SO:4 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:11 1.35 6 3 X X ---
TOTALS 697 6 189 2 250 7 577.5 346 5 6 2 36 3 0 0 0 1 10.63 4 4 3 0.83 42 22 0 0 0
Team Louis: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) NICKLAS BACKSTROM WAS 75 20 50 70 36 0 4 0 0 15.50 0 0.93 5 3 X X ---
2 (R) PATRICK SHARP DAL 76 20 35 55 27 0 6 0 0 8.85 0 0.72 5 2 X X ---
3 (L) GABRIEL LANDESKOG COL 75 20 33 53 69 1 2 0 0 11.83 0 0.71 5 2 X X ---
4 (C) NATHAN MACKINNON COL 72 21 31 52 20 0 6 0 0 8.57 1 0.72 0 0 X X ---
5 (C) VALTTERI FILPPULA TAM 76 8 23 31 46 1 2 0 0 7.92 0 0.41 3 3 X X ---
6 (L) JUSSI JOKINEN FLO 81 18 42 60 42 1 1 0 0 11.76 0 0.74 2 2 X X ---
7 (R) PATRIC HORNQVIST PIT 82 22 29 51 36 0 3 0 0 8.56 1 0.62 5 2 X X ---
8 (C) DAVID LEGWAND BUF 79 5 9 14 14 1 0 0 0 8.20 0 0.18 1 0 X X ---
9 (C) NICK BONINO PIT 63 9 20 29 31 1 0 0 0 9.28 0 0.46 8 4 X X ---
10 (G) CAREY PRICE MON 12 0 0 21 0 W:10 SO:2 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:1 1.75 0 0 X X ---
TOTALS 691 7 143 11 272 5 436 321 6 5 4 24 10 0 0 0 1 10.05 8 2 7 0.63 34 18 0 0 0
Team Arlindo: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (C) JOE PAVELSKI SJS 82 38 40 78 30 0 11 0 0 16.96 0 0.95 7 2 X X ---
2 (L) JAMIE BENN DAL 82 41 48 89 64 2 5 0 0 16.60 0 1.09 6 1 X X ---
3 (C) BRYAN LITTLE WIN 57 17 25 42 12 2 2 0 0 13.39 0 0.74 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN JOHANSEN NAS 80 14 46 60 61 0 2 0 0 7.57 0 0.75 8 4 X X ---
5 (C) FRANS NIELSEN NYI 81 20 32 52 12 2 2 0 0 11.05 0 0.64 5 3 X X ---
6 (C) KYLE TURRIS OTT 57 13 17 30 32 0 2 0 0 10.66 0 0.53 0 0 X X ---
7 (C) BRAD MARCHAND BOS 77 37 24 61 90 4 6 0 0 14.80 0 0.79 6 3 X X ---
8 (C) CRAIG SMITH NAS 82 21 16 37 40 0 6 0 0 10.55 0 0.45 3 2 X X ---
9 (C) TYLER BOZAK TOR 57 12 23 35 18 0 1 0 0 12.12 1 0.61 2 1 X X ---
10 (G) MARC-ANDRE FLEURY PIT 58 0 1 77 2 W:35 SO:5 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:7 1.33 1 0 X X ---
TOTALS 713 4 213 1 272 5 561 361 4 10 1 37 2 0 0 0 1 12.63 1 1 9 0.79 38 16 0 0 0
Team Toddy: Day 188
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
6 (L) DAVID PERRON ANA 71 12 24 36 62 0 1 0 0 8.16 0 0.51 0 0 X X ---
4 (C) RYAN O'REILLY BUF 71 21 39 60 8 1 2 0 0 13.38 0 0.85 8 2 X X ---
7 (L) SCOTT HARTNELL CLM 79 23 26 49 112 0 1 0 0 15.33 0 0.62 4 4 X X ---
10 (G) ANTTI-JUSSI NIEMI DAL 48 0 2 48 2 W:25 SO:3 SH:0 GW:0 SWG:0 4GA:3 1.00 2 1 X X ---
9 (L) HENRIK ZETTERBERG DET 82 13 37 50 24 0 3 0 0 6.07 0 0.61 5 2 X X ---
8 (C) DAVID DESHARNAIS MON 65 11 18 29 20 0 4 0 0 12.22 0 0.45 2 0 X X ---
2 (D) ERIK KARLSSON OTT 82 16 66 110 50 0 3 0 0 6.45 0 1.34 6 3 X X ---
1 (C) JOE THORNTON SJS 82 19 63 82 54 0 6 0 0 15.70 0 1.00 10 4 X X ---
3 (L) ALEXANDER STEEN STL 67 17 35 52 48 1 2 0 0 9.88 0 0.78 5 1 X X ---
5 (R) DAVID BACKES STL 79 21 24 45 83 0 3 0 0 12.50 0 0.57 5 0 X X ---
TOTALS 726 2 153 8 334 2 561 463 2 2 7 25 9 0 0 0 1 11.08 3 0 11 0.77 47 17 0 0 0
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1SIDNEY CROSBY Joe 80 85 PHIL KESSEL Bob 82 59
2ERIK KARLSSON Toddy 82 110 MARTIN ST. LOUIS Andre 0 0
3PATRICK KANE Joe 82 106 CHRIS KUNITZ Eric 80 40
4PATRICE BERGERON Mary 80 68 JAMES VAN RIEMSDYK Eric 40 29
5MAX PACIORETTY Andre 82 64 VALTTERI FILPPULA Louis 76 31
6DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN Fred 81119.5 CLARKE MACARTHUR Eric 4 0
7P.K. SUBBAN Mary 68 88.5 PATRIK ELIAS Bob 16 8
8HENRIK SEDIN Joe 74 55 JAMES WISNIEWSKI Fred 1 0
9JEFF CARTER Joe 77 62 DANIEL ALFREDSSON Fred 0 0
10HENRIK LUNDQVIST Mary 65 88 CAREY PRICE Louis 12 21
Total 771 846Total 311 188
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Joe 4 0
Eric 0 3
Tim 0 0
Andre 1 1
Fred 1 2
Bob 0 2
Tom 0 0
Mary 3 0
Louis 0 2
Arlindo 0 0
Toddy 1 0
Best To Worst Draft Picks By Draft Round
Draft
Round
BESTPTS 2PTS 3PTS 4PTS 5PTS 6PTS 7PTS 8PTS 9PTS 10PTSWORSTPTS
1Joe
CROSBY
85Toddy
THORNTON
82Arlindo
PAVELSKI
78Andre
SEGUIN
73Mary
OVECHKIN
71Louis
BACKSTROM
70Tim
GIROUX
67Tom
HALL
65Eric
GETZLAF
63Fred
PERRY
62Bob
KESSEL
59
2Toddy
KARLSSON
110Arlindo
BENN
89Tim
WHEELER
78Bob
KOPITAR
74Eric
OKPOSO
64Joe
KREJCI
63Fred
DUCHENE
59Mary
MALKIN
58Louis
SHARP
55Tom
MARLEAU
48Andre
ST. LOUIS
0
3Joe
KANE
106Tom
TAVARES
70Fred
JAGR
66Bob
SPEZZA
63Andre
TOEWS
58Louis
LANDESKOG
53Toddy
STEEN
52Mary
EBERLE
47Arlindo
LITTLE
42Tim
VANEK
41Eric
KUNITZ
40
4Mary
BERGERON
68Fred
KEITH
60Arlindo
JOHANSEN
60Toddy
O'REILLY
60Tim
NEAL
58Tom
VORACEK
55Louis
MACKINNON
52Bob
IGINLA
47Andre
STAAL
39Joe
HOSSA
33Eric
VAN RIEMSDYK
29
5Andre
PACIORETTY
64Tom
ZUCCARELLO-AASEN
61Fred
SIMMONDS
60Bob
LUCIC
55Arlindo
NIELSEN
52Eric
OSHIE
51Tim
STASTNY
49Toddy
BACKES
45Mary
PALAT
40Joe
POMINVILLE
36Louis
FILPPULA
31
6Fred
BYFUGLIEN
119.5Joe
HEDMAN
70Bob
WEBER
65.5Louis
JOKINEN
60Tom
PARISE
53Mary
STEPAN
53Toddy
PERRON
36Tim
NUGENT-HOPKINS
34Arlindo
TURRIS
30Andre
SCHWARTZ
22Eric
MACARTHUR
0
7Mary
SUBBAN
88.5Tom
YANDLE
68Arlindo
MARCHAND
61Joe
KOIVU
56Fred
SKINNER
51Louis
HORNQVIST
51Toddy
HARTNELL
49Eric
HUDLER
46Tim
LADD
46Andre
COUTURE
36Bob
ELIAS
8
8Joe
SEDIN
55Tim
BOEDKER
51Eric
SMITH
50Andre
PIETRANGELO
48Arlindo
SMITH
37Toddy
DESHARNAIS
29Tom
RICHARDS
28Bob
VRBATA
27Mary
MOULSON
21Louis
LEGWAND
14Fred
WISNIEWSKI
0
9Joe
CARTER
62Toddy
ZETTERBERG
50Eric
DUBINSKY
48Tim
KADRI
45Tom
WARD
43Mary
KRONWALL
43Andre
JOHNSON
38Arlindo
BOZAK
35Louis
BONINO
29Bob
FISHER
23Fred
ALFREDSSON
0
10Mary
LUNDQVIST
88Fred
BISHOP
84Arlindo
FLEURY
77Eric
MASON
66Bob
VARLAMOV
65Tom
RASK
60Toddy
NIEMI
48Joe
HALAK
46Tim
BOBROVSKY
45Andre
LEHTONEN
45Louis
PRICE
21
By Draft Round, The Number of Players on Your Team Ranked by Points
(as shown above)
Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th 11th
Joe 4 1- 1- 1- 1- 2-
Eric-- 2 1 1 1- 1 1- 3
Tim- 1 1 1 1- 2 2 1 1-
Andre 1-- 2 1- 1- 2 2 1
Fred 1 2 2- 1- 1-- 1 2
Bob-- 1 3 1-- 2- 1 2
Tom- 3-- 2 2 1 1- 1-
Mary 3--- 3-- 2 2--
Louis--- 1 1 2 1- 2 1 2
Arlindo- 2 3- 2-- 1 2--
Toddy 1 3--- 1 4 1---
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
WIN(D)DUSTIN BYFUGLIEN 81 19 34119.5Fred 6621 ---
ARI(D)OLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON 75 21 34 111--- -0- ---
OTT(D)ERIK KARLSSON 82 16 66 110Toddy 2121 ---
SJS(D)BRENT BURNS 82 27 48106.5--- -0- ---
CHI(R)PATRICK KANE 82 46 60 106Joe 3231 ---
PIT(D)KRISTOPHER LETANG 71 16 51 102--- -0- ---
DAL(L)JAMIE BENN 82 41 48 89Arlindo 2132 ---
MON(D)P.K. SUBBAN 68 6 45 88.5Mary 7741 ---
NAS(D)ROMAN JOSI 81 14 47 86.5--- -0- ---
CAL(D)MARK GIORDANO 82 21 35 86--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 80 36 49 85Joe 111 ---
SJS(C)JOE THORNTON 82 19 63 82Toddy 1112 ---
LAK(D)DREW DOUGHTY 82 14 37 81--- -0- ---
SJS(C)JOE PAVELSKI 82 38 40 78Arlindo 1103 ---
WIN(R)BLAKE WHEELER 82 26 52 78Tim 2203 ---
CAL(L)JOHNNY GAUDREAU 79 30 48 78--- -0- ---
WAS(C)EVGENY KUZNETSOV 82 20 57 77--- -0- ---
CHI(C)Artemi Panarin 80 30 47 77--- -0- ---
DAL(D)JOHN KLINGBERG 76 10 48 77--- -0- ---
OTT(D)DION PHANEUF 71 4 28 77--- -0- ---
BOS(D)ZDENO CHARA 80 9 28 75.5--- -0- ---
LAK(C)ANZE KOPITAR 81 25 49 74Bob 2174 ---
STL(R)VLADIMIR TARASENKO 80 40 34 74--- -0- ---
LAK(D)JACOB MUZZIN 82 8 32 73--- -0- ---
PHI(D)RADKO GUDAS 76 5 9 73--- -0- ---
DAL(C)TYLER SEGUIN 72 33 40 73Andre 144 ---
WAS(L)ALEXANDER OVECHKIN 79 50 21 71Mary 185 ---
STL(D)KEVIN SHATTENKIRK 72 14 30 70.5--- -0- ---
COL(D)TYSON BARRIE 78 13 36 70.5--- -0- ---
NYI(C)JOHN TAVARES 78 33 37 70Tom 3292 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Joe 2
Eric 0
Tim 1
Andre 1
Fred 1
Bob 1
Tom 1
Mary 2
Louis 0
Arlindo 2
Toddy 2
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
P.k. Subban (88.5 Points)
Chosen In Round 7 By Mary
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
11
12
to
23
24
to
35
36
to
47
48
to
59
60
to
71
72
to
83
84
to
95
96
to
107
more
than
107
Joe -- 1 2 2 3- 1 1-
Eric 1- 1 2 3 3----
Tim -- 1 4 3 1 1---
Andre 1 1- 4 2 1 1---
Fred 2--- 2 4- 1- 1
Bob 1 1 1 1 2 3 1---
Tom -- 1 1 3 5----
Mary - 1- 3 2 2- 2--
Louis - 2 2- 4 2----
Arlindo -- 2 2 1 2 2 1--
Toddy -- 1 2 4 1 1-- 1
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D OLIVER EKMAN-LARSSON ARI7521341116-96 1.48 9.2 ---
D BRENT BURNS SJS822748106.55-53 1.30 7.6 ---
D KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT7116511029 66 1.44 7.3 ---
D ROMAN JOSI NAS81144786.53-43 1.07 7.1 ---
D MARK GIORDANO CAL822135865-54 1.05 9.9 ---
D DREW DOUGHTY LAK8214378124 52 0.99 7.1 ---
L JOHNNY GAUDREAU CAL793048784 20 0.99 13.8 ---
C EVGENY KUZNETSOV WAS8220577727 32 0.94 10.4 0
C Artemi Panarin CHI803047778 32 0.96 16.0 ---
D JOHN KLINGBERG DAL7610487722 30 1.01 5.8 ---
D DION PHANEUF OTT71428777-90 1.08 2.8 ---
D ZDENO CHARA BOS8092875.512 71 0.94 5.7 ---
TOTALS9412165081034.5+806391.108.6
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G Martin Jones San Jose 653785009437460.921.45
G JONATHAN QUICK L.A. 684034039040550.921.32
G ROBERTO LUONGO Florida 623601028335640.921.34
G COREY CRAWFORD Chicago 583322018235570.921.41
G BRADEN HOLTBY Washington 673841017948730.921.18
G PEKKA RINNE Nashville 6638950279341040.911.20
G CRAIG ANDERSON Ottawa 603477027931540.921.32
G DEVAN DUBNYK Minnesota 673861007632650.921.13
G JAKE ALLEN St. Louis 472583007426360.921.57
G CAM TALBOT Edmonton 563222016421530.921.14
TOTALS6163562101280033956470.921.31

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
Apr
To Date
Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Fred 35 79 111 54 114 105.5 78 82 100 47
2: Tom 42 76 98 50 82 100 61 100 87 79
3: Joe 36 70 100 46 98 105 74 99 101 99
4: Tim 32 72 107 45 96 68 58 83 92 85
5: Toddy 30 58 77 42 68 94 77 105 93 94
6: Mary 31 64 87 40 98 111 81 91.5 92 73
7: Andre 29 49 80 37 85 75 50 57 67 60
8: Bob 30 56 91 37 102 71.5 76 87 66 54
9: Eric 29 49 76 35 81 80 61 83 66 57
10: Arlindo 21 51 74 35 88 82 71 101 102 96
11: Louis 24 47 65 31 66 65 65 64 80 72

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Mary] RangersG Henrik Lundqvist2016-04-11 Injury: Lundqvist is dealing with an illness but is expected to suit up in Game 1 of the Eastern Conference Quarterfinals against the Penguins. Status: Prob Wed
[Eric] IslandersRW Kyle Okposo2016-04-11 Injury: Okposo is tending to a personal matter but is expected to suit up against the Panthers in Game 1 of the Eastern Conference Quarterfinals. Status: Prob Thurs 0.81
[Tom] WildLW Zach Parise2016-04-10 Injury: Parise is dealing with a back injury will miss Game 1 and Game 2 of the Western Conference Quarterfinals. Status: Out Thurs 0.76
[Tim] WildLW Thomas Vanek2016-04-03 Injury: Vanek is sidelined with an upper-body injury and is expected to miss the beginning of the playoffs. Status: Out indefinitely 0.55
[Arlindo] PenguinsG Marc-Andre Fleury2016-04-02 Injury: Fleury was sidelined with a concussion but is expected to return to action in Game 1 of the Eastern Conference Quarterfinals against the Rangers. Status: Prob Wed
[Fred] BlackhawksD Duncan Keith2016-03-29 Injury: Keith has been given a six-game suspension for an incident where he swung his stick at an opponent. He is eligible to return for Game 2 of the Western Conference Quarterfinals against the Blues. Status: Elig Fri 0.64
[Toddy] DucksLW David Perron2016-03-20 Injury: Perron suffered a shoulder injury but is expected to return in Game 1 of the Western Conference Quarterfinals against the Predators. Status: Prob Fri
[Andre] StarsC Tyler Seguin2016-03-18 Injury: Seguin has been sidelined due to a lacerated Achilles tendon and is questionable to return for Game 1 in the Western Conference Quarterfinals against the Wild. Status: Ques Thurs 1.01
[Mary] PenguinsC Evgeni Malkin2016-03-12 Injury: Malkin is expected to miss six-to-eight weeks after suffering an upper-body injury. He has resumed practicing but isn't expected to return until sometime during the postseason. Status: Mid May 1.02
[Joe] IslandersG Jaroslav Halak2016-03-08 Injury: Halak is sidelined with a groin injury and is expected to miss the entire Eastern Conference Quarterfinals against the Panthers. Status: Late April


We want to make your Hockey Pool, THE Hockey Pool

COPYRIGHT © 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021 (1516) TheHockeyPool.com