Headlines: Team Danny Wins The Pool!
Record Gain For This Pool In One Day Was 18 Points by Anne on Day 47.
Two Teams, Barry and Erica, Stron Arms A Bodacious 3 Points

Current Standings Day 193

# Pos Team Name Points PLN 7 Day Yest Today P/G Inactive Behind @ Rank # Yest. High Rank 1 Day
1 4 Danny 888 2 32 3 0 0.67 3 - 191 1 1 (Day 193) 17
2 5 Erica 844 3 16 3 0 1.00 2 44 134 2 2 (Day 193) 15
3 3 Cecilia 803 0 19 1 0 0.00 1 85 127 3 2 (Day 8) 15
4 1 Anne 782 1 26 1 0 1.00 2 106 29 4 1 (Day 2) 18
5 2 Barry 765 3 29 3 0 1.00 3 123 28 5 2 (Day 59) 14
6 6 Francis 746 1 28 1 0 1.00 0 142 147 6 2 (Day 8) 13
Cumulative Total Points This Week
TeamMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Danny 13 14 16 24 26 28
Francis 8 11 17 20 27 28
Barry 8 8 14 21 22 25
Anne 7 8 13 19 22 23
Cecilia 8 10 12 14 17 17
Erica 5 6 13 13 13 16
Estimated Final Scores Based on Your Players' Average Points Per Game Legend
Current
Ranking
Current
Points
Games
Played
Plr.
Avg.
P/G
Pred.
Final
Points
Pred.
Final
Rank
# of
Games
Remaining
# of
Games
Missed
Team
Avg.
P/G
1 Danny 888 773 1.15 888.0 1 0 49 1.080
2 Erica 844 812 1.04 844.0 2 0 9 1.028
3 Cecilia 803 798 1.01 803.0 3 0 24 0.977
4 Anne 782 759 1.03 782.0 4 0 102 0.908
5 Barry 765 759 1.01 765.0 5 0 95 0.896
6 Francis 746 792 0.94 746.0 6 0 30 0.908
The Fantastic Guys Pool Team By Team Scoring For Your PoolLegend
Forward: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
Goalie: G: 1 A: 1 HT: 2 W: 1 SO: 4 4GA: 3
P: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.25 SWG: 11
Defence: G: 1 A: 1 PIM: 0.5 SH: 1 GW: 1 SWG: 11
B: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Leftwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Rightwing: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
Center: G: 1 A: 1 SWG: 11
TeamA: W: 2 OT: 1 SO: 5 4GFG: 1 5GFG: 2 6+GFG: 3
Win Round 1: 1 Win Round 2: 2 Win Conf.: 3 Win Cup: 5
Bold goals and assists indicate points scored in last game
injured/benched/contract/etc - italics indicate they missed the last game played by their team for some reason
Link to injury report
red draft number indicates they are playing today (and the * after their name)

red1 superscript indicates where each team stands in that stat category compared to every other team.
Team Anne: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Team)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
6 (Leftwing) JAKE GUENTZEL CAR 67 30 47 77 22 0 2 0 0 12.61 0 1.15 4 1 . . .
5 (Leftwing) JAMIE BENN DAL 82 21 39 60 41 1 3 0 0 12.80 0 0.73 4 1 . . .
4 (Center) DYLAN LARKIN DET 68 33 36 69 39 2 5 0 0 14.93 0 1.01 4 4 . . .
1 (Center) CONNOR MCDAVID EDM 76 32 100 132 30 1 5 0 0 12.17 0 1.74 2 2 . . .
9 (Center) SAM REINHART FLO 82 57 37 94 31 5 11 0 0 24.46 1 1.15 2 3 . . .
7 (Defence) BRANDON MONTOUR FLO 66 8 25 59 46 0 3 0 0 4.76 0 0.89 0 2 . . .
3 (Center) SIDNEY CROSBY PIT 82 42 52 94 40 0 3 0 0 15.11 1 1.15 5 5 . . .
8 (Leftwing) PAVEL BUCHNEVICH STL 80 27 36 63 48 2 5 0 0 13.04 2 0.79 4 0 . . .
2 (Center) BRAYDEN POINT TAM 81 46 44 90 14 0 12 0 0 20.26 3 1.11 3 2 . . .
10 (Center) ELIAS LINDHOLM VAN 75 15 29 44 25 1 4 0 0 8.67 0 0.59 0 3 1 0 1
TOTALS 759 5 311 2 445 5 782 336 5 12 1 53 2 0 0 0 3 13.88 2 7 3 1.03 28 23 1 0 1
Team Barry: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) LEON DRAISAITL EDM 81 41 65 106 76 0 7 0 0 18.89 0 1.31 3 2 . . .
2 (Defence) ERIK KARLSSON PIT 82 11 45 82 44 0 4 0 0 5.16 0 1.00 6 5 . . .
3 (Leftwing) ARTEMI PANARIN NYR 82 49 71 120 24 0 5 0 0 16.17 3 1.46 6 3 . . .
4 (Leftwing) KYLE CONNOR WIN 65 34 27 61 6 0 10 0 0 15.38 1 0.94 3 4 . . .
5 (Center) ALEKSANDER BARKOV FLO 73 23 57 80 24 0 4 0 0 11.92 0 1.10 2 3 . . .
6 (Rightwing) TYLER TOFFOLI WIN 79 33 22 55 14 0 4 0 0 14.41 2 0.70 1 3 0 0 0
7 (Center) CARTER VERHAEGHE FLO 76 34 38 72 36 0 7 0 0 13.82 0 0.95 0 1 . . .
8 (Rightwing) MATS ZUCCARELLO MIN 69 12 51 63 30 0 1 0 0 6.94 0 0.91 5 1 1 0 1
9 (Rightwing) ADRIAN KEMPE LAK 77 28 47 75 72 3 4 0 0 11.38 0 0.97 4 3 1 1 2
10 (Center) CHANDLER STEPHENSON VGK 75 16 35 51 25 2 4 0 0 16.49 0 0.68 4 0 . . .
TOTALS 759 5 281 5 458 4 765 351 4 5 4 50 4 0 0 0 3 13.06 4 6 4 1.01 34 25 2 1 3
Team Cecilia: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) NIKITA KUCHEROV TAM 81 44 100 144 22 0 6 0 0 14.38 1 1.78 8 3 . . .
2 (Rightwing) MITCHELL MARNER TOR 69 26 59 85 18 1 2 0 0 16.46 1 1.23 5 4 . . .
3 (Center) MIKA ZIBANEJAD NYR 81 26 46 72 30 2 3 0 0 11.76 0 0.89 5 2 . . .
4 (Center) JOHN TAVARES TOR 80 29 36 65 30 0 6 0 0 10.39 0 0.81 3 3 . . .
5 (Center) JOE PAVELSKI DAL 82 27 40 67 20 0 4 0 0 13.92 0 0.82 3 1 . . .
6 (Center) ANZE KOPITAR LAK 81 26 44 70 22 1 6 0 0 19.55 0 0.86 4 0 0 0 0
7 (Center) JORDAN KYROU STL 82 31 36 67 22 0 4 0 0 12.35 2 0.82 7 1 . . .
8 (Leftwing) BRAD MARCHAND BOS 82 29 38 67 78 3 6 0 0 14.01 1 0.82 1 1 . . .
9 (Center) SEBASTIAN AHO CAR 78 36 53 89 36 1 10 0 0 16.67 1 1.14 2 1 . . .
10 (Center) VINCENT TROCHECK NYR 82 25 52 77 55 1 5 0 0 11.63 0 0.94 1 1 . . .
TOTALS 798 2 299 4 504 2 803 333 6 9 2 52 3 0 0 0 3 14.11 1 6 4 1.01 39 17 0 0 0
Team Danny: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Rightwing) DAVID PASTRNAK BOS 82 47 63 110 47 0 5 0 0 12.30 2 1.34 1 3 . . .
2 (Center) ELIAS PETTERSSON VAN 82 34 55 89 12 0 10 0 0 16.43 1 1.09 3 1 0 0 0
3 (Rightwing) WILLIAM NYLANDER TOR 82 40 58 98 24 3 7 0 0 12.66 0 1.20 1 2 . . .
4 (Center) J.T. MILLER VAN 81 37 66 103 58 2 9 0 0 19.07 1 1.27 5 2 . . .
5 (Defence) JOSH MORRISSEY WIN 81 10 59 92 44 0 1 0 0 5.10 0 1.14 1 5 . . .
6 (Leftwing) KIRILL KAPRIZOV MIN 75 46 50 96 36 0 8 0 0 16.61 3 1.28 6 6 1 0 1
7 (Defence) MIRO HEISKANEN DAL 71 9 45 74 36 0 2 0 0 5.56 0 1.04 8 3 . . .
8 (Center) MARK SCHEIFELE WIN 74 25 47 72 57 0 4 0 0 16.23 1 0.97 4 2 . . .
9 (Center) JACK EICHEL VGK 63 31 37 68 27 0 7 0 0 11.15 0 1.08 5 3 1 0 1
10 (Center) ROBERT THOMAS STL 82 26 60 86 48 1 3 0 0 15.29 0 1.05 10 1 . . .
TOTALS 773 4 305 3 540 1 888 389 2 6 3 56 1 0 0 0 3 13.04 5 8 2 1.15 44 28 2 0 2
Team Erica: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Center) NATHAN MACKINNON COL 82 51 89 140 42 0 9 0 2 12.59 3 1.71 6 3 0 2 2
2 (Center) RYAN NUGENT-HOPKINS EDM 80 18 49 67 36 0 3 0 0 9.84 0 0.84 5 1 . . .
3 (Center) AUSTON MATTHEWS TOR 81 69 38 107 20 0 8 0 0 18.70 6 1.32 7 1 . . .
4 (Leftwing) ZACH HYMAN EDM 80 54 23 77 48 0 7 0 0 18.62 4 0.96 2 2 . . .
5 (Defence) QUINN HUGHES VAN 82 17 75 113 38 0 2 0 0 8.54 0 1.38 5 1 0 1 1
6 (Center) ROOPE HINTZ DAL 80 30 35 65 22 3 6 0 0 16.48 1 0.81 3 0 . . .
7 (Leftwing) KEVIN FIALA LAK 82 29 44 73 62 0 2 0 0 12.89 0 0.89 3 2 0 0 0
8 (Center) BO HORVAT NYI 81 33 35 68 39 1 6 0 0 13.31 0 0.84 2 0 . . .
9 (Rightwing) ALEX DEBRINCAT DET 82 27 40 67 34 0 1 0 0 11.39 1 0.82 3 4 . . .
10 (Center) DYLAN STROME WAS 82 27 40 67 22 0 5 0 0 15.98 0 0.82 1 2 . . .
TOTALS 812 1 355 1 468 3 844 363 3 4 6 49 5 0 0 2 1 13.83 3 15 1 1.04 37 16 0 3 3
Team Francis: Day 193
(Initially Sorted By Draft Order)
Click header to sort by column
# Pos Player Team GP G A PTS PIM SH GW SWG 4
GG
PCTG HT P/G PLW PTW GLN ALN PLN
1 (Leftwing) MATTHEW TKACHUK FLO 80 26 62 88 88 1 2 0 0 9.29 1 1.10 2 3 . . .
2 (Leftwing) JASON ROBERTSON DAL 82 29 51 80 22 0 4 0 0 12.55 0 0.98 1 2 . . .
3 (Center) STEVEN STAMKOS TAM 79 40 41 81 34 0 6 0 1 15.27 2 1.03 6 4 . . .
4 (Center) EVGENI MALKIN PIT 82 27 40 67 70 0 2 0 0 13.57 0 0.82 4 4 . . .
5 (Leftwing) ALEXANDER OVECHKIN WAS 79 31 34 65 20 0 5 0 0 11.40 0 0.82 2 1 . . .
6 (Center) BROCK NELSON NYI 82 34 35 69 28 1 2 0 0 13.60 0 0.84 2 6 . . .
7 (Defence) ADAM FOX NYR 72 17 56 97 36 1 5 0 0 12.41 0 1.35 3 3 . . .
8 (Center) MARTIN NECAS CAR 77 24 29 53 42 0 3 0 0 10.39 1 0.69 0 0 . . .
9 (Defence) CALE MAKAR COL 77 21 69 100 16 1 1 0 0 9.09 1 1.30 6 3 0 1 1
10 (Center) BRAYDEN SCHENN STL 82 20 26 46 56 1 3 0 0 11.76 1 0.56 5 2 . . .
TOTALS 792 3 269 6 443 6 746 412 1 5 4 33 6 0 0 1 2 11.93 6 6 4 0.94 31 28 0 1 1
BEST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUNDWORST DRAFTED PLAYERS PER ROUND
RNDPLAYEROWNERGPPTSPLAYEROWNERGPPTS
1NIKITA KUCHEROV Cecilia 81 144 MATTHEW TKACHUK Francis 80 88
2BRAYDEN POINT Anne 81 90 RYAN NUGENT-HOPKINS Erica 80 67
3ARTEMI PANARIN Barry 82 120 MIKA ZIBANEJAD Cecilia 81 72
4J.T. MILLER Danny 81 103 KYLE CONNOR Barry 65 61
5QUINN HUGHES Erica 82 113 JAMIE BENN Anne 82 60
6KIRILL KAPRIZOV Danny 75 96 TYLER TOFFOLI Barry 79 55
7ADAM FOX Francis 72 97 BRANDON MONTOUR Anne 66 59
8MARK SCHEIFELE Danny 74 72 MARTIN NECAS Francis 77 53
9CALE MAKAR Francis 77 100 ALEX DEBRINCAT Erica 82 67
10ROBERT THOMAS Danny 82 86 ELIAS LINDHOLM Anne 75 44
Total 787 1021Total 767 626
Number Of Round Leading and Trailing Picks
(as shown above)
NameLeadTrail
Anne 1 3
Barry 1 2
Cecilia 1 1
Danny 4 0
Erica 1 2
Francis 2 2
TOP 30 SCORERS: According to your pool's scoring system Top 300 Scorers
TeamPosPlayer NameGPGAPTS Poolie Team *Round DraftedDrafted OverallRank In RoundPLN
TAM(R)NIKITA KUCHEROV 81 44100 144Cecilia 131 ---
COL(C)NATHAN MACKINNON 82 51 89 140Erica 152 G: 0 A: 2
EDM(C)CONNOR MCDAVID 76 32100 132Anne 113 ---
NYR(L)ARTEMI PANARIN 82 49 71 120Barry 3141 ---
TAM(D)VICTOR HEDMAN 78 13 63 116--- -0- ---
VAN(D)QUINN HUGHES 82 17 75 113Erica 5291 G: 0 A: 1
NAS(D)ROMAN JOSI 82 23 62112.5--- -0- ---
BOS(R)DAVID PASTRNAK 82 47 63 110Danny 144 ---
TOR(C)AUSTON MATTHEWS 81 69 38 107Erica 3172 ---
EDM(C)LEON DRAISAITL 81 41 65 106Barry 125 ---
EDM(D)EVAN BOUCHARD 81 18 64 105--- -0- ---
COL(R)MIKKO RANTANEN 80 42 62 104--- -0- G: 1 A: 0
VAN(C)J.T. MILLER 81 37 66 103Danny 4211 ---
COL(D)CALE MAKAR 77 21 69 100Francis 9541 G: 0 A: 1
TOR(R)WILLIAM NYLANDER 82 40 58 98Danny 3163 ---
NYR(D)ADAM FOX 72 17 56 97Francis 7421 ---
MIN(L)KIRILL KAPRIZOV 75 46 50 96Danny 6331 G: 1 A: 0
FLO(C)SAM REINHART 82 57 37 94Anne 9492 ---
NAS(L)FILIP FORSBERG 82 48 46 94--- -0- ---
PIT(C)SIDNEY CROSBY 82 42 52 94Anne 3134 ---
BUF(D)RASMUS DAHLIN 81 20 39 94--- -0- ---
MON(D)MIKE MATHESON 82 11 51 93--- -0- ---
WIN(D)JOSH MORRISSEY 81 10 59 92Danny 5282 ---
NYI(D)NOAH DOBSON 79 10 60 92--- -0- ---
TAM(C)BRAYDEN POINT 81 46 44 90Anne 2121 ---
VAN(C)ELIAS PETTERSSON 82 34 55 89Danny 292 ---
CAR(C)SEBASTIAN AHO 78 36 53 89Cecilia 9513 ---
FLO(L)MATTHEW TKACHUK 80 26 62 88Francis 166 ---
BOS(D)CHARLIE MCAVOY 74 12 35 88--- -0- ---
STL(C)ROBERT THOMAS 82 26 60 86Danny 10571 ---
Number Of The Top 30 Scorers
On Each Team
Team# Players
Anne 4
Barry 2
Cecilia 2
Danny 7
Erica 3
Francis 3
Sleeper Pick Of The Draft!
Robert Thomas (86 Points)
Chosen In Round 10 By Danny
BEST PLUS/MINUS TEAMS
Erica164
Danny159
Cecilia109
Barry85
Anne83
Francis0
Number of Players In Various Point Ranges
Team0
to
13
14
to
27
28
to
41
42
to
55
56
to
69
70
to
83
84
to
97
98
to
111
112
to
125
more
than
125
Anne --- 1 4 1 3-- 1
Barry --- 2 2 4- 1 1-
Cecilia ---- 4 3 2-- 1
Danny ---- 1 2 4 3--
Erica ---- 5 2- 1 1 1
Francis --- 2 3 2 2 1--
BEST UNDRAFTED PLAYERS 12 Skaters Top 300 Undrafted
PlayerTeamGPGAPTS+/-PIMPts/GamePCTGPLN
D VICTOR HEDMAN TAM78136311618 76 1.49 7.7 ---
D ROMAN JOSI NAS822362112.512 45 1.37 8.6 ---
D EVAN BOUCHARD EDM81186410534 32 1.30 8.2 ---
R MIKKO RANTANEN COL80426210419 50 1.30 15.5 1
L FILIP FORSBERG NAS8248469416 43 1.15 13.8 ---
D RASMUS DAHLIN BUF812039943-66 1.16 8.5 ---
D MIKE MATHESON MON8211519324-58 1.13 5.9 ---
D NOAH DOBSON NYI7910609212 36 1.16 5.7 ---
D CHARLIE MCAVOY BOS741235884 76 1.19 9.0 ---
D VINCE DUNN SEA591135858 78 1.44 9.2 ---
D KRISTOPHER LETANG PIT8210418413 62 1.02 6.1 ---
L JESPER BRATT NJD822756836-12 1.01 10.9 ---
TOTALS9422456141150.5+1036341.239.1
BEST UNDRAFTED GOALIES
PlayerTeamGPMINSGAPTSWOTSOSPCTGPts/Game
G ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV Colorado 6336370210538520.901.67
G THATCHER DEMKO Vancouver 513015019535250.921.86
G JUUSE SAROS Nashville 643624028835530.911.38
G SERGEI BOBROVSKY Florida 583414028636460.911.48
G JORDAN BINNINGTON St. Louis 573291037928530.911.39
G CONNOR HELLEBUYCK Winnipeg 603567007537450.921.25
G IGOR SHESTERKIN New York R. 553277017436240.911.35
G JACOB MARKSTROM Calgary 482831057223220.911.50
G ILYA SOROKIN New York I. 5633250271251220.911.27
G TRISTAN JARRY Pittsburgh 512740107119560.901.39
TOTALS5633272111881631246380.911.45

Points Gained in the Last 10, 20 & 30 Days and By Month
Team Name10 Day
Points
20 Day
Points
30 Day
Points
May
To Date
Apr Mar Feb Jan Dec Nov Oct
1: Danny 48 99 130 92 92 133 130 119 154 155 105
2: Barry 42 99 135 87 87 123 115 111 104 135 90
3: Francis 46 92 138 85 85 142 92 127 105 113 82
4: Anne 38 90 155 81 81 145 110 124 115 129 78
5: Erica 39 90 138 78 78 139 109 135 163 130 90
6: Cecilia 37 80 133 71 71 139 106 118 160 132 77

INJURIES
Pool TeamTeamPos.PlayerStatusPPG
[Erica] StarsLWRoope HintzSat, May 18 Injury: Upper Body Status: - 0.81
[Anne] Red WingsCDylan LarkinSun, May 5 Injury: Undisclosed Status: - 1.01
[---] KrakenDVince DunnTue, Apr 23 Injury: Upper Body Status: Expected to be out until at least Sep 16


We want to make your Hockey Pool, THE Hockey Pool

COPYRIGHT © 1996,1997,1998,1999,2000,2001,2002,2003,2004,2005,2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012,2013,2014,2015,2016,2017,2018,2019,2020,2021,2022,2023,2024 (2324) TheHockeyPool.com